GT

Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 9. Nantua - Chambéry   

104th edition

181.5 km, 9 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 5h07'22"
2.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
4.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
7.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'15"
8.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
9.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
11.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
12.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 03'32"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
14.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'19"
16.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
18.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
19.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 04'50"
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'17"
23.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'13"
25.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'07"
27.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick Step Floors 12'56"
30.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'19"
32.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
33.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 18'21"
35.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
37.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'21"
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 21'53"
39.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 25'04"
40.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
42.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
43.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 26'07"
44.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
46.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 27'10"
47.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
49.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
51.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
52.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
57.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
58.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
59.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
62.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
63.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
64.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
65.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Ondřej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
71.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
73.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
75.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
76.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
79.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
80.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
81.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
85.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
87.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
88.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
90.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
91.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
94.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
95.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
96.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha - Alpecin
97.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
100.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
101.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
102.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
104.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
108.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
109.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
111.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
112.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 29'15"
113.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors
116.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
117.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
118.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
119.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
120.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 31'23"
121.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
122.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
123.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
124.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 33'12"
125.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
126.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
127.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
130.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
131.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
133.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 35'53"
134.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 36'11"
136.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 36'21"
137.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 37'26"
139.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
140.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
141.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
142.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
144.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
145.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
146.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
147.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
154.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors
155.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
157.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
158.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
159.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
161.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
163.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
164.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
165.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
166.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
167.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
168.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
169.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
170.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
171.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
172.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
173.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
174.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha - Alpecin
175.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
176.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
177.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
178.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
179.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
180.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
181.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 37'49"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Nantua - Chambéry

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 181.5 km

Date: 9 July 2017