G.P. de Fourmies  |  Race History

87 Editions (1928 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1928
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
Achille BAUWENS
Maurice DENAMUR
1929
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
Jos VANDERHAEGEN
Emiel DECROIX
1930
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
Remy VERSCHAETSE
Marcel MUFFAT
1931
André VANDERDONCKT
Jos VANDERHAEGEN
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
1932
Georges CHRISTIAENS
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
Gustave BECKAERT
1933
Francois MINTKIEWICZ
Fernand LEMAY
Camille VERMASSEN
1934
Maurice LELEUX
Marcel DUQUENNE
Émile JOLY
1935
Eloi MEULENBERG
Raymond DEBRUYCKERE
Robert WIERINCKX
1936
Leon LEBON
Emile BRIBOSIA
Odilon MEWIS
1937
Gaby DUBOIS
Albert PERIKEL
Paul BOTQUINT
1938
Gaby DUBOIS
André DENHEZ
Georges HUBATZ
1939
Emile LAPLANCHE
Wladislav ALBRECHLYNSKI
Bruno GASPERINI
1941
Maurice DEMUER
Albert DELFOSSE
Louis DEBRUYCKER
1943
Camille BLANCKAERT
Jules CARION
Louis DÉPREZ
1946
Rene LAFOSSE
Eloi VAN TYGHEM
Georges BLUM
1947
Fernand PATTE
Camille BLANCKAERT
Fernand DELVALLEE
1948
Georges HUBATZ
Yvon HAYEZ
Feliks KLABIŃSKI
1949
Eugene DUPUIS
Alfred DELEPIERRE
Yvon HAYEZ
1950
Edward KLABIŃSKI
Lucien MALFAIT
Roger SANNIER
1951
Alfred DELEPIERRE
Cyriel MAES
Julien CONAN
1952
Michel VUYLSTEKE
Cesar MARCELAK
Louis DÉPREZ
1953
Gilbert PERTRY
Gilbert SCODELLER
Pierre PARDOËN
1954
Serge MENEGHETTI
Stanislas GNOINSKI
Hubert COLAS
1955
Pierre PARDOËN
Elio GERUSSI
Paul TAILDEMAN
1956
Elio GERUSSI
Pierre PARDOËN
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
1957
Jean STABLINSKI
Narcisio CARRARA
Georges DUFRASNE
1958
Pierre MACHIELS
Jean PASINETTI
Jean DACQUAY
1959
Andre NOYELLE
Camille LE MENN
Albert BOUVET
1960
Michel VERMEULIN
Maurice MUNTER
Raymond POULIDOR
stages
1961
Joseph WASKO
Édouard DELBERGHE
Camille LE MENN
stages
1962
Guy IGNOLIN
Gérard THIÉLIN
Alfons HELLEMANS
stages
1963
Benoni BEHEYT
Norbert COREELMAN
Jean Pierre VAN HAVERBEKE
1964
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Louis TROONBEECKX
Jo DE ROO
1965
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Willy BOCKLANT
Roger SWERTS
1967
Willy VANNESTE
Jos HUYSMANS
Willy MONTY
1968
Gerben KARSTENS
Willy BOCKLANT
Roger ROSIERS
1969
Ronald DE WITTE
Jan KREKELS
Harrie STEEVENS
1970
Noël VAN TYGHEM
Leif MORTENSEN
Frans VERBEECK
1971
Barry HOBAN
Herman BEYSSENS
Gilbert BELLONE
1972
Rene PIJNEN
Leif MORTENSEN
Noël VAN TYGHEM
stages
1973
Eddy MERCKX
Joop ZOETEMELK
Joseph BRUYÈRE
stages
1974
Willy TEIRLINCK
Christian DE BUYSSCHERE
Georges TALBOURDET
1975
Didi THURAU
Ludo PEETERS
Walter PLANCKAERT
1976
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Didi THURAU
Patrick BEON
1977
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Rafael CONSTANT
André CHALMEL
1978
Yves HÉZARD
Daniel GISIGER
Jean CHASSANG
1979
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Etienne VAN DER HELST
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
1980
Jacques BOSSIS
Gery VERLINDEN
Etienne VAN DER HELST
1981
Jeff LIECKENS
Régis CLÈRE
Francis CASTAING
1982
Rudy MATTHIJS
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Jan WIJNANTS
1983
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Kim ANDERSEN
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
1984
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Pierre BAZZO
Laurent FIGNON
1985
Jean HABETS
Leo VAN VLIET
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
1986
Jeff LIECKENS
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
Jean Marie WAMPERS
1987
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jeff LIECKENS
Eric VAN LANCKER
1988
Edwin BAFCOP
Sean KELLY
Dirk DEMOL
1989
Martial GAYANT
Jean-François BRASSEUR
Hendrik REDANT
1990
Frans MAASSEN
Søren LILHOLT
Mauro GIANETTI
1991
Vincent LACRESSONNIERE
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
Nico VERHOEVEN
1992
Olaf LUDWIG
Stephane HENNEBERT
Mauro GIANETTI
1993
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Laurent MADOUAS
1994
Andrea TAFI
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Gianluca GORINI
1995
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Rolf SØRENSEN
1996
Michele BARTOLI
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
1997
Andrea TAFI
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Michele BARTOLI
1998
Luca MAZZANTI
Anthony LANGELLA
Oscar PELLICIOLI
1999
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Dave BRUYLANDTS
2000
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Andrea FERRIGATO
Bo HAMBURGER
2001
Scott SUNDERLAND
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jens VOIGT
2002
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Laurent JALABERT
Cédric VASSEUR
2003
Baden COOKE
Daniele NARDELLO
Fabian WEGMANN
2004
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Thor HUSHOVD
2005
Robbie MCEWEN
Stefan VAN DIJK
Jean-Patrick NAZON
2006
Philippe GILBERT
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Michael ALBASINI
2007
Peter VELITS
Daniele NARDELLO
Baden COOKE
2008
Giovanni VISCONTI
Stéphane GOUBERT
Fabio SACCHI
2009
Romain FEILLU
Manuel BELLETTI
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
2010
Romain FEILLU
Davide APPOLLONIO
Kenny DEHAES
2011
Guillaume BLOT
Alexander KRISTOFF
Stefan VAN DIJK
2012
Lars Ytting BAK
Alexander KRISTOFF
Marcel KITTEL
2013
Nacer BOUHANNI
André GREIPEL
Bryan COQUARD
2014
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Elia VIVIANI
2015
Fabio FELLINE
Tom BOONEN
Nacer BOUHANNI
2016
Marcel KITTEL
Nacer BOUHANNI
Bryan COQUARD
2017
Nacer BOUHANNI
Marc SARREAU
Rüdiger SELIG
2018
Pascal ACKERMANN
Arnaud DÉMARE
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
2019
Pascal ACKERMANN
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Boy VAN POPPEL