GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 15. Cangas de Onis - Valgrande Pajares   

60th edition

191 km, 11 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 4h53'53"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'32"
3.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 00'46"
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'28"
5.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto 03'11"
6.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 03'12"
7.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 03'19"
8.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'47"
9.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
10.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'09"
11.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana 04'33"
12.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team 04'45"
13.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 04'47"
14.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'03"
15.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'08"
16.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 05'09"
17.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'17"
18.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
19.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
20.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
21.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'23"
22.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 06'29"
23.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'42"
24.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 06'54"
25.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 07'42"
26.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'48"
27.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 08'44"
28.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'47"
29.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 08'51"
30.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi 09'56"
31.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 11'22"
32.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems 11'55"
33.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
35.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 12'10"
36.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
39.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
40.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 12'42"
41.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner 12'57"
42.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
43.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic 13'03"
44.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13'53"
45.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'10"
46.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
47.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 16'32"
48.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 17'08"
49.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 17'34"
50.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
51.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'40"
52.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 17'42"
53.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC 19'07"
54.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 22'28"
55.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 24'16"
56.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
57.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
58.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
62.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
63.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
64.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 24'56"
65.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 25'05"
66.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 26'09"
67.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 26'33"
68.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
69.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
70.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
72.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 28'11"
73.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 30'02"
74.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
76.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
77.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
78.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
79.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
82.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
83.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
84.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
85.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
87.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
89.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
90.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
91.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
92.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
93.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
96.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
97.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
98.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
99.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
100.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
101.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
102.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
103.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
104.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
105.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
106.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
107.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
108.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
110.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
112.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
113.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
114.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
115.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
116.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
117.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
118.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
119.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
120.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
121.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
123.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
124.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
125.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
126.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
128.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
129.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
130.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
131.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
132.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
134.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
135.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 32'50"
136.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 36'45"
137.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 38'48"
138.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 39'27"
139.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 39'38"
140.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom 40'47"
141.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux 41'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Cangas de Onis - Valgrande Pajares

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 191 km

Date: 11 September 2005