GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 16. Leon - Valladolid   

60th edition

163 km, 13 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 3h40'56"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
3.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
7.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
8.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
10.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
11.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
12.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
13.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
14.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
15.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
17.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
18.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
19.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
21.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'09"
22.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
23.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 00'10"
24.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
28.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
29.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'12"
30.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
31.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
32.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
33.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita 00'17"
34.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
35.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'19"
38.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
39.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze 00'22"
40.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
43.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
44.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'25"
45.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'26"
46.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo 00'30"
47.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
48.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 00'32"
49.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
50.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'34"
51.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
52.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
53.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
54.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
56.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
58.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
59.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
61.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
62.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
63.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
64.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
65.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
66.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
67.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
68.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
71.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
72.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
73.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo
76.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
77.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
78.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 00'45"
79.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 00'47"
80.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 00'53"
81.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi 00'55"
82.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
83.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
84.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'03"
85.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
87.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
89.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
90.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
91.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
92.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
93.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
94.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
95.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
96.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
97.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
98.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
100.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
101.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
102.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
104.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
105.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
106.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
108.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
109.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 01'11"
110.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo 01'15"
111.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
112.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
113.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 01'19"
114.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
116.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
117.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
118.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
119.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
120.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
121.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
123.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 01'25"
124.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
125.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
126.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
127.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 01'40"
128.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
129.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
130.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 01'50"
131.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
132.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom 02'15"
133.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 02'29"
134.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 02'32"
135.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
136.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
137.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
138.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 03'03"
139.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
140.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 03'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Leon - Valladolid

Distance: 163 km

Date: 13 September 2005