2.PT

Eneco Tour 2006  |  Stage 5. Hasselt - Balen   

2nd edition

183.1 km, 21 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 3h52'20"
2.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
3.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
4.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
5.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
6.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
7.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
8.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
9.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
10.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
11.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
12.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
13.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
15.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
17.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
19.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
20.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana - Würth Team
22.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
23.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
24.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
25.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
27.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
29.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
30.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
31.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
32.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
33.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux
35.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
36.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
37.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
38.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
39.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
43.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
44.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
45.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
46.
Michael SCHÄR
Phonak Hearing Systems
47.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
48.
Antonio FLECHA
Rabobank
49.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
50.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
51.
Rik REINERINK
Skil - Shimano
52.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
53.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
54.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
56.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
57.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
58.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
59.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
60.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
61.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
62.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
63.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
64.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
65.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
66.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
67.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
68.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
69.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
71.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
72.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
73.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
74.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
75.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
76.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
77.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
78.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
79.
Koen DE KORT
Astana - Würth Team
80.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
81.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Skil - Shimano
84.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
85.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
86.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
88.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
89.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
90.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Française des Jeux
91.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
92.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
93.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
95.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
96.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
97.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
98.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
99.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
100.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
101.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
102.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
103.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
104.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
105.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
106.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
107.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
109.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
110.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux
111.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
112.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
113.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - Fondital
114.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
115.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
116.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
117.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux
119.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
120.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
121.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
123.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
124.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana - Würth Team
125.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
126.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
127.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
128.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
129.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
130.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
131.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
132.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 00'20"
133.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
134.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com 00'29"
135.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'35"
136.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 00'40"
137.
Carlos ZÁRATE FERNÁNDEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'04"
138.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
139.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 02'07"
140.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'29"
141.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram 02'41"
142.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'47"
143.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Astana - Würth Team
144.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
145.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom 04'28"
146.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'05"
147.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
148.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana - Würth Team
150.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
151.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
152.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
153.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
154.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'08"
155.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 07'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Hasselt - Balen

Distance: 183.1 km

Date: 21 August 2006