2.PT

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré 2007  |  Stage 7. Valloire - Annecy   

59th edition

129 km, 17 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 2h55'33"
2.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 37"
3.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
5.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
6.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
7.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
8.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
9.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
12.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
13.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
14.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
16.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana 46"
17.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance 37"
18.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 01'39"
19.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
25.
Sébastien JOLY
Française des Jeux 02'11"
26.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
27.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
28.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 02'14"
31.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux 02'58"
32.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
33.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
34.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
36.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
37.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
38.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
39.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 05'08"
40.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
41.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
43.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
44.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
45.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
46.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
47.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
48.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
49.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
50.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
51.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
52.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
53.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
54.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
56.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 06'08"
57.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
58.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
59.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
60.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
61.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 09'00"
62.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
63.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
64.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
66.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 11'10"
67.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
68.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
71.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
72.
Mickaël DELAGE
Française des Jeux
73.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
74.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
76.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
77.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
78.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
79.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
80.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
81.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
83.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
84.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
85.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
86.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
88.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
89.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
90.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
91.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Team CSC
92.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'38"
93.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 15'30"
94.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
95.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
96.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
97.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
98.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
99.
Dominique CORNU
Predictor - Lotto
100.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
101.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
102.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
103.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner 15'33"
104.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
105.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Française des Jeux
106.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto
107.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
108.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
109.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 23'45"
110.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
111.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
112.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Valloire - Annecy

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 129 km

Date: 17 June 2007