2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2007  |  Stage 8. Fürth I.T.T.   

31st edition

33.1 km, 17 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 39'42"
2.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 15"
3.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26"
4.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 39"
5.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 40"
6.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 44"
7.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas 46"
8.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
9.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 50"
10.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 01'15"
11.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 01'21"
12.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'33"
13.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'36"
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'37"
15.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas 01'38"
17.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 01'43"
18.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 01'48"
19.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
20.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 01'50"
21.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 01'53"
22.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 01'55"
23.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
24.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'56"
25.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 01'57"
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'58"
27.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 02'00"
28.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
29.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 01'01"
30.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 02'02"
31.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 02'03"
32.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'05"
33.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'13"
34.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'14"
35.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 02'19"
36.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'32"
37.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 02'40"
38.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 02'42"
39.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'44"
40.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
41.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 02'46"
42.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'48"
43.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon 02'49"
44.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
45.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
46.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
47.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'50"
48.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
49.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 02'52"
50.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'54"
51.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 02'56"
52.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 02'58"
53.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 02'59"
54.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 03'00"
55.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
57.
Peter VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt 03'02"
58.
Florian STALDER
Team Volksbank
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'06"
60.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'07"
61.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
62.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'08"
63.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 03'11"
64.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 03'14"
65.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'15"
66.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 03'16"
67.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
68.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 03'18"
69.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 03'20"
70.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'21"
71.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus - Simplon
72.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
73.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com 03'22"
74.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 03'23"
75.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com 03'24"
76.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 03'27"
77.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'28"
78.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'33"
79.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 03'36"
80.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 03'39"
81.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
82.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 03'41"
83.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 03'43"
84.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano 03'46"
85.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'47"
86.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt
87.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'50"
88.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon 03'53"
89.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 03'55"
90.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
91.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 03'56"
92.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 03'58"
93.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon 04'00"
94.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
95.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 04'05"
96.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
97.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
98.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 04'06"
99.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
100.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 04'07"
101.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com 04'08"
102.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'09"
103.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'12"
104.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'13"
105.
Mariusz WITECKI
Team Volksbank
106.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto 01'14"
107.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne 01'15"
108.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'17"
109.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto 04'18"
110.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon 04'23"
111.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team 04'26"
112.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 04'27"
113.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas 04'28"
114.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 04'29"
115.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 04'33"
116.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'36"
117.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'39"
118.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'42"
119.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'43"
120.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance
121.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole 04'49"
122.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
123.
Christian LEBEN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
124.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 04'50"
125.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team 04'52"
126.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 04'53"
128.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 04'55"
129.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
130.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
131.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'56"
132.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC 05'01"
133.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'02"
134.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'07"
135.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 05'13"
136.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram 05'15"
137.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'18"
138.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'22"
139.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Volksbank 05'24"
140.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
141.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Volksbank 05'25"
142.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 05'29"
143.
Gil SURAY
Unibet.com
144.
René WEISSINGER
Team Volksbank 05'30"
145.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
146.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram 05'34"
147.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'36"
148.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom 05'49"
149.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 05'51"
150.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 05'53"
151.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Volksbank 05'58"
152.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Team Volksbank 06'01"
153.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
154.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 06'09"
155.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom 06'12"
156.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital 06'17"
157.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 06'26"
158.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'27"
159.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 06'35"
160.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom 06'47"
161.
Wolfgang MURER
Elk Haus - Simplon 07'02"
162.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'40"
163.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Wiesenhof Felt 07'46"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Fürth I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 33.1 km

Date: 17 August 2007