GT

Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 14. Cantu - Bergamo   

90th edition

192 km, 26 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4h58'34"
2.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
3.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
5.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
6.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana 03"
7.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
8.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 38"
9.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
10.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
11.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
12.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
14.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
15.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
16.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'03"
19.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
20.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 01'45"
21.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
23.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
24.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'34"
25.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 03'53"
26.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 04'14"
27.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance 07'16"
28.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
29.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
31.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
32.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
33.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
34.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
35.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
36.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
37.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 07'58"
38.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'23"
39.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 14'46"
40.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
41.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
42.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
43.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
44.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
45.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
46.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
47.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 17'06"
48.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
49.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
50.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
51.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
52.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
53.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
54.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
55.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
56.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
58.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
59.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
61.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
63.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
65.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
66.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
69.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
70.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
71.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
72.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
73.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
74.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 20'32"
75.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
76.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
77.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
78.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
79.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
82.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
83.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
84.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
85.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
86.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
87.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
88.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
89.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
90.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
91.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
92.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
93.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
94.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
96.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
97.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
William WALKER
Rabobank
100.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
101.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
103.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
104.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
105.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
106.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
108.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
109.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
110.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
111.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
113.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
114.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
115.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
116.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
117.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
119.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
120.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
121.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
122.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
123.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
124.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
125.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
126.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
127.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
128.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
129.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
130.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
131.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
132.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
133.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
134.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
135.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
136.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
137.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
138.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
139.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
140.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
141.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
142.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
143.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
144.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
145.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Cantu - Bergamo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 192 km

Date: 26 May 2007