GT

Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 18. Udine - Riese Pio X   

90th edition

208 km, 31 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 4h32'51"
2.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
3.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
4.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
5.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
6.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
7.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
8.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
9.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
10.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
11.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
13.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
14.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
15.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
16.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
18.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
19.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
20.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
21.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
26.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
27.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
28.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
29.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
30.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
32.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
33.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
34.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
35.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
36.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
37.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
38.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
40.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
41.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
43.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
44.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
45.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
46.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
48.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
49.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
50.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
51.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
52.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
53.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
54.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
56.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
58.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
59.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
60.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
63.
William WALKER
Rabobank
64.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
65.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
66.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
67.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
68.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
70.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
71.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance
73.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
74.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
76.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
77.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
78.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
79.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
80.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
81.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
82.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
83.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
84.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
85.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
86.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
88.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
89.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
90.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
92.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
94.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
95.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
96.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
98.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
100.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
101.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
102.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
103.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
104.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
105.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
106.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
108.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
109.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
110.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
112.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
113.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
114.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
115.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
117.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
118.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
119.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
120.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
121.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
122.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
123.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
124.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'09"
125.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'19"
126.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 01'30"
127.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'37"
128.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 01'40"
129.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
130.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
131.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'35"
132.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
133.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
134.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
135.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'39"
136.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
137.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne 02'55"
138.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'57"
139.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'59"
140.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 03'25"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Udine - Riese Pio X

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 208 km

Date: 31 May 2007