GT

Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 19. Treviso - Comano Terme   

90th edition

178 km, 1 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 4h34'49"
2.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 43"
3.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 01'04"
4.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 01'08"
5.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
6.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 02'54"
7.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team 02'58"
8.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'13"
9.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
10.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
11.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
14.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
15.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
16.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
17.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
19.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
20.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
21.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
23.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
27.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
28.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
30.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
33.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
34.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
36.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
38.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
39.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
40.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
41.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
42.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
43.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
44.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
45.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas 03'29"
46.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
47.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'32"
48.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 03'34"
49.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
50.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team 03'45"
51.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'56"
52.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 04'13"
53.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance 04'22"
54.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 04'32"
55.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 04'33"
56.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 04'41"
57.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 05'07"
58.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
59.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
60.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 05'13"
61.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto 07'02"
62.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 13'10"
63.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 17'40"
64.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 23'08"
65.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
66.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
67.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
68.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
69.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
70.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
71.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
72.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
73.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
74.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
75.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
77.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
78.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
79.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
80.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
81.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
82.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
83.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
85.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
86.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
88.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'18"
89.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 23'20"
90.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
91.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
93.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
94.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
95.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
96.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
97.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
100.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
101.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 23'27"
102.
William WALKER
Rabobank
103.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
104.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
105.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
106.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
107.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto 23'31"
108.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
109.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
110.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
112.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
113.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
114.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
115.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
116.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
117.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 23'36"
118.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
119.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
121.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
122.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
123.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems 23'39"
124.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance
125.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'33"
126.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 23'39"
127.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 23'43"
128.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
129.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
130.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 23'45"
132.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
133.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
135.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
136.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
137.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
138.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
139.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
140.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Treviso - Comano Terme

Distance: 178 km

Date: 1 June 2007