GT

Giro d'Italia 2008  |  Stage 19. Legnano - Presolana/Monte Pora   

91st edition

238 km, 30 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 6h37'32"
2.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan 04'36"
3.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step 04'43"
4.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld 05'25"
5.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Scott - American Beef 05'44"
6.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare 06'21"
7.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
8.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
9.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
10.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
12.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
13.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia 06'53"
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 08'50"
15.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 09'24"
16.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 09'47"
17.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
18.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 12'04"
19.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 12'18"
20.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
21.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
22.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
23.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare 13'27"
24.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 17'39"
25.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
26.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
27.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
28.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'42"
29.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 21'41"
30.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto 22'29"
31.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 22'43"
32.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana 23'19"
33.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 24'06"
34.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne 24'44"
35.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'05"
36.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana 25'36"
37.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
38.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
39.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
40.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
41.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
43.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
44.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan 27'34"
45.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare 28'05"
46.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
47.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
48.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
49.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
50.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
51.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
52.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare 29'44"
53.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef
54.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 29'50"
55.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 31'17"
56.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step 32'44"
58.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'53"
59.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
60.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
61.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
62.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
63.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
64.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
65.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
66.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
67.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
68.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
69.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
70.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
71.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
72.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
73.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
74.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
75.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
76.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
77.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare
78.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
79.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
80.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
81.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step
82.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
83.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
84.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
85.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
87.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
88.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
89.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
90.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
92.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
93.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Scott - American Beef
95.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
96.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
98.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
99.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
100.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
101.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
102.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
103.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
104.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
105.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
106.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
107.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
108.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
109.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
110.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Française des Jeux
111.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana
112.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
114.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
115.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
116.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
117.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
118.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
119.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
120.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
121.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
122.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
123.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Française des Jeux
124.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
126.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
127.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
128.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
129.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
130.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia
131.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
132.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia
133.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre
135.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
137.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
138.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
139.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
140.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
141.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
142.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Legnano - Presolana/Monte Pora

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 238 km

Date: 30 May 2008