GT

Vuelta a España 2008  |  Stage 19. Las Rozas - Segovia   

63rd edition

145.5 km, 19 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 3h27'03"
2.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 05"
3.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
6.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
7.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
8.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
10.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
12.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
13.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
14.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
15.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
16.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
19.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
21.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
23.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
24.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
26.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 23"
27.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 25"
29.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux 26"
30.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
31.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
32.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
33.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
36.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
38.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole 30"
39.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas 36"
40.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre 39"
41.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
43.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
44.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 55"
46.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
47.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 59"
48.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'02"
49.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
50.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'14"
51.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia 01'17"
52.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
53.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'34"
54.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
56.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 01'58"
57.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'00"
59.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana 02'02"
60.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 02'09"
61.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 02'20"
64.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
65.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 02'42"
67.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 10'34"
68.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
69.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 10'50"
70.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 20'05"
71.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
72.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
73.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
74.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
75.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
76.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
77.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
78.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
79.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
80.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
81.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
82.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
83.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
85.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
86.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
87.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
88.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
89.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
90.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
91.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
92.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
93.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
94.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
95.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
96.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
97.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
98.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
99.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
100.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
101.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
102.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
103.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
104.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
105.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
107.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
109.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
110.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
111.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
112.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
113.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
114.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
116.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
117.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
118.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
119.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
120.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
121.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
125.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
127.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
130.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
131.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto 20'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Las Rozas - Segovia

Distance: 145.5 km

Date: 19 September 2008