2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2012  |  Stage 8. Nice - Col d'Eze I.T.T.   

70th edition

9.5 km, 11 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 19'12"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02"
3.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 33"
4.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 47"
5.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 51"
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 52"
7.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan 58"
8.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59"
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 01'06"
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
12.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 01'07"
13.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'15"
14.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
15.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
16.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 01'21"
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'26"
18.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 01'27"
19.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
20.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'28"
21.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan 01'32"
22.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'33"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan 01'35"
24.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
25.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'37"
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan 01'41"
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol Team 01'43"
28.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 01'44"
29.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'46"
32.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 01'48"
33.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
34.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 01'49"
35.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
36.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'52"
37.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'54"
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'55"
40.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
41.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto - Belisol Team 01'58"
42.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'01"
43.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'03"
44.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
45.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 02'09"
46.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
47.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 02'17"
48.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'18"
49.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'21"
50.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'22"
51.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 02'23"
52.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 02'24"
53.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'27"
54.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
55.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
56.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 02'29"
57.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'31"
58.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 02'33"
59.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol Team 02'34"
60.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
61.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'36"
62.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'37"
63.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan 02'38"
64.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
66.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'42"
67.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 02'43"
68.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
69.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'47"
70.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp
71.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 02'48"
72.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'49"
73.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 02'50"
74.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 02'54"
75.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
76.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team 02'55"
77.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'56"
78.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 02'57"
79.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 02'58"
80.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 03'03"
81.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'04"
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'06"
83.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge 03'08"
84.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'16"
85.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge 03'18"
86.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'19"
87.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
88.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 03'20"
89.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 03'21"
90.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 03'22"
92.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp 03'25"
93.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 03'27"
94.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 03'28"
95.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'31"
96.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 03'34"
97.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'36"
98.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 03'38"
99.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'39"
101.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'42"
103.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 03'43"
104.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 03'44"
105.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'46"
106.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'50"
107.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'51"
108.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp
109.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'56"
111.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 04'02"
112.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'03"
113.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'04"
114.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'06"
116.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
117.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 04'11"
119.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'17"
120.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'20"
121.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'22"
122.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Sharp
123.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'27"
124.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
125.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 04'28"
126.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge 04'29"
127.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 04'30"
128.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'37"
129.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'41"
130.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'48"
131.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Belisol Team 04'56"
132.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'57"
133.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 04'58"
134.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'59"
135.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'05"
136.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 05'18"
137.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp 05'51"
138.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 06'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Nice - Col d'Eze I.T.T.

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 9.5 km

Date: 11 March 2012