2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2012  |  Stage 1. Karpacz - Jelenia Gora   

69th edition

179.5 km, 10 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h32'53"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
3.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
5.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
6.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
7.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
8.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
10.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
13.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
14.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
16.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
17.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
20.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
21.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
22.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
23.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
24.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
25.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
26.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
27.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
28.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
29.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
30.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
31.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
33.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
34.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 11"
35.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp 12"
36.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
37.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'13"
38.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan
40.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
42.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
44.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
45.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
47.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
48.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
50.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
51.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named
52.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ
53.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
54.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
55.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
56.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
58.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
59.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
60.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
61.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Sharp
62.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Oleg BERDOS
Utensilnord Named
64.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
65.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
71.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
72.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
74.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
78.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
79.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
80.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
81.
Davide MUCELLI
Utensilnord Named
82.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 02'20"
83.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'51"
84.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
86.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
88.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
90.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
91.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
93.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
96.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
97.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
98.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
99.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
100.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Utensilnord Named
101.
Damian WALCZAK
BDC - Marcpol Team
102.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
103.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
105.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'10"
106.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'11"
107.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto - Belisol Team 06'07"
108.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'41"
109.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 10'01"
110.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
111.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
112.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
113.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
114.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
115.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
116.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
118.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica - GreenEdge
119.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
120.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
121.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
122.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
123.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
124.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team
125.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol Team
126.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'20"
127.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
129.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
130.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
131.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
132.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
133.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
134.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
135.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
137.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
138.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
139.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Joost POSTHUMA
RadioShack - Nissan 13'54"
141.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
143.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
145.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol Team
146.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica - GreenEdge
147.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
148.
Adrian KUREK
Utensilnord Named
149.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan
150.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
151.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
152.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
153.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
154.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
155.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
156.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
157.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
158.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Sharp
159.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
160.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
161.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
162.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
163.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
165.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
166.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
167.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
168.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
169.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
170.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
171.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
172.
Federico ROCCHETTI
Utensilnord Named
173.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
174.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
175.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
176.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
177.
Filippo BAGGIO
Utensilnord Named
178.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
179.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
180.
Julian DEAN
Orica - GreenEdge
181.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Nissan
182.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
183.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
184.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
185.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 16'59"
186.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
187.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol Team 17'40"
188.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
189.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 24'37"
190.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
191.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
192.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
193.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
194.
Marco ZANOTTI
Utensilnord Named
195.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
196.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
197.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Karpacz - Jelenia Gora

Distance: 179.5 km

Date: 10 July 2012