2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2013  |  Stage 5. Grésy-sur-Aix - Valmorel   

65th edition

139 km, 6 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 3h28'39"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04"
3.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 10"
5.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12"
6.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21"
9.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 24"
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 29"
11.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol 32"
12.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 55"
14.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp 59"
15.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'10"
16.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
17.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'23"
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'31"
19.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'37"
20.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
21.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
22.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 01'41"
23.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol 02'05"
24.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
25.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'15"
26.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 02'23"
27.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'47"
28.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 02'50"
29.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 02'52"
30.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Séché Environnement 02'58"
31.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'05"
32.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica - GreenEdge
33.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
34.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'16"
35.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'30"
36.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
37.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
38.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard
39.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'35"
40.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'43"
42.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 03'57"
43.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 04'13"
44.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 04'40"
45.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
46.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 04'50"
47.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
48.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
49.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
50.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05'19"
51.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 05'29"
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
53.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
54.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
55.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'39"
56.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 06'16"
57.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
59.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'49"
60.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'51"
61.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 07'08"
62.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 07'56"
64.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
65.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 08'28"
66.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Séché Environnement 08'35"
67.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 09'18"
68.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
69.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
70.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
71.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 09'28"
73.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol 09'58"
74.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
75.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'07"
76.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 11'13"
77.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
78.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 11'40"
79.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard 11'53"
80.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Leopard
81.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 12'19"
82.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 13'54"
83.
Antonio FLECHA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'25"
84.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
85.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
87.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
88.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
89.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
90.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
91.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
92.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
94.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
95.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
96.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
97.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
98.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
100.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
101.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
103.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
104.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
105.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
106.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
108.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
109.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
110.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 15'56"
111.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
112.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
113.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZÁLEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'03"
114.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 16'27"
115.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 17'02"
116.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
117.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
118.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team
119.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
120.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
121.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18'07"
122.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp 19'22"
123.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
124.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
125.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
126.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
127.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
128.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
129.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
132.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
133.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
136.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
137.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
138.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
139.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
140.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
141.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
142.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
143.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
144.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
145.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
146.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
147.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
148.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
149.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 20'41"
150.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
151.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
152.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
153.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
154.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
155.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
156.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
157.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
158.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
159.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
160.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
161.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
162.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
163.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
164.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
165.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
166.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
167.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
168.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
169.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
170.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
171.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Grésy-sur-Aix - Valmorel

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 139 km

Date: 6 June 2013