GT

Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 12. Longarone - Treviso   

96th edition

127 km, 16 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h01'47"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
3.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard
5.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
10.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
11.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
13.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
14.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
16.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
17.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
20.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
22.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
24.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
25.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
26.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
27.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
29.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
30.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
32.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
34.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
35.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
36.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
38.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
41.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
42.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
43.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
44.
Danilo HONDO
RadioShack - Leopard
45.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
46.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
47.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
48.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
52.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
53.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
54.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
55.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
57.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
59.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
60.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
62.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
67.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
70.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
71.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
72.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard
73.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
75.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
77.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
79.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
80.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
81.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
82.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
83.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
84.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
86.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
87.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 54"
88.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 22"
89.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
90.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
91.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 55"
92.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp 01'07"
93.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
94.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
95.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 28"
96.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'07"
97.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
98.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
99.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
100.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
101.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
102.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
103.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
104.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
105.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
106.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
108.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
109.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
112.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
113.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
114.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
115.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
116.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 03'17"
117.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
118.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
119.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
120.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
121.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
122.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
123.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
124.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
126.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
127.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
130.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
131.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
132.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
133.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'48"
134.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'17"
135.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
136.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 02'48"
137.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 02'18"
138.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 01'59"
139.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'17"
140.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
141.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
142.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'17"
143.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
144.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'59"
145.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
146.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'17"
147.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 02'48"
148.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'18"
149.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 03'17"
150.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
151.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 02'48"
152.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'17"
153.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Leopard
154.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
155.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
156.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
157.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
158.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
159.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
160.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 37"
161.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'17"
162.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
163.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'48"
164.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'17"
165.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
166.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'17"
167.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 02'48"
168.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp 03'17"
169.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'29"
170.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 02'48"
171.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 03'17"
172.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
173.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
174.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 04'24"
175.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
176.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
177.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
178.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
179.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 04'27"
180.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
181.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'16"
182.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 04'27"
183.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
184.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
185.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
186.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
187.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 12'18"
188.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 14'21"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Longarone - Treviso

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 127 km

Date: 16 May 2013