2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2013  |  Prologue. Le Châble - Bruson I.T.T.   

67th edition

7.5 km, 23 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 13'15"
2.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 06"
3.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard 13"
4.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 15"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 16"
6.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 17"
7.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18"
11.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
12.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 19"
13.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 22"
14.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 26"
15.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
16.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 29"
17.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 30"
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 31"
20.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
21.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 32"
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 33"
23.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
24.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
26.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 34"
27.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
28.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
29.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 35"
30.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 37"
32.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol 40"
33.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 43"
34.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 45"
35.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 46"
36.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 47"
38.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
40.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 48"
41.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
42.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
43.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
44.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard 49"
45.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 50"
46.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
47.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 51"
49.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
50.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
51.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 52"
52.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol 53"
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 54"
56.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 56"
57.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
58.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
59.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 58"
60.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 59"
61.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
62.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 01'00"
63.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'01"
64.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
65.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'02"
66.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge 01'03"
67.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 01'05"
68.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
70.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
72.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 01'08"
73.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 01'09"
75.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 01'10"
76.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 01'11"
77.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
78.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
79.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'12"
80.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'13"
81.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Leopard
82.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
83.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'14"
85.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 01'15"
87.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
88.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
89.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 01'16"
90.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'17"
91.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 01'18"
92.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
93.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol 01'19"
94.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'20"
95.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'21"
96.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 01'22"
97.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
98.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'23"
99.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
100.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol 01'24"
101.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
102.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'25"
103.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 01'26"
104.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'27"
105.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
106.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'28"
107.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano 01'32"
108.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
109.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
110.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
111.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
112.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'33"
113.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 01'34"
114.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 01'36"
115.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge 01'38"
118.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
119.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'39"
120.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
121.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZÁLEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'41"
122.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp 01'42"
124.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 01'43"
126.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
127.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 01'44"
128.
Adrián SÁEZ DE ARREGUI EGURROLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
129.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
130.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 01'45"
131.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
132.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
133.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
136.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 01'46"
137.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
138.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'47"
139.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 01'49"
140.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol 01'50"
141.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team 01'54"
142.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
143.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
144.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
145.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'56"
147.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
148.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
149.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 01'57"
150.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 02'02"
151.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard 02'05"
152.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 02'06"
153.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
154.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 02'07"
155.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 02'09"
156.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling 02'10"
157.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 02'11"
158.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol 02'16"
159.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol 02'19"
160.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
161.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'29"
162.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge 02'30"
163.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge 02'32"
164.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'49"
165.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'50"
166.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 03'11"
167.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar 03'21"
168.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 03'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Le Châble - Bruson I.T.T.

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 7.5 km

Date: 23 April 2013