2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2013  |  Stage 1. Saint-Maurice - Renens   

67th edition

176.8 km, 24 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4h29'09"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard
3.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
4.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
9.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
10.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
12.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Leopard
13.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
14.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
15.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
16.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
17.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
18.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
19.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
20.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
22.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
24.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
25.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
27.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
29.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
31.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
32.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
33.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
34.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
35.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
36.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
37.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
39.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
41.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
42.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
43.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
45.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
46.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
47.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
48.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
49.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
50.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
51.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
52.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
53.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard
56.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
57.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
60.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
63.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
64.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
66.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
67.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
68.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
70.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
71.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
74.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
76.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
79.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
80.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
81.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
82.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
83.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
84.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
86.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
87.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
88.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
89.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
90.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
91.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
92.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
93.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
94.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
95.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
96.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
97.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
98.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
99.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
100.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
101.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
104.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
105.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
106.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
107.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
108.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
109.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
110.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
111.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
113.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
115.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
116.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
117.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
118.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
119.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
120.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
121.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
122.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
123.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
124.
Adrián SÁEZ DE ARREGUI EGURROLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
125.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
126.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
129.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
130.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
131.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
132.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZÁLEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
133.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
134.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
135.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
136.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
137.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
138.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
140.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
141.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
142.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
143.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
144.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol
145.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
146.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
147.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
148.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
149.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19"
150.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
151.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
152.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 01'13"
153.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 02'08"
154.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'27"
155.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 06'39"
156.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge 09'41"
157.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
158.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
159.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
160.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
161.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11'21"
162.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
163.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
164.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
165.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
166.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Maurice - Renens

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 176.8 km

Date: 24 April 2013