2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2013  |  Stage 2. Prilly - Granges   

67th edition

190.3 km, 25 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp 4h51'49"
2.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Leopard
8.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
10.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
14.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
15.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
16.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
19.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
20.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
22.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
23.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
26.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
27.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
28.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
30.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
32.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
34.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
35.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
36.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
37.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
38.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
39.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
40.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
41.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
42.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
44.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
45.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
50.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
52.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
53.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
55.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
56.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
57.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
58.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
60.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
61.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
63.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
64.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
65.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
66.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
67.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
70.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
71.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
72.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
73.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
74.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
75.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
76.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
78.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
79.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
80.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
82.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
83.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 02'30"
85.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
86.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
87.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
88.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'04"
89.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
91.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
92.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
93.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
94.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
95.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
97.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
98.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
99.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
100.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
101.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
102.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
103.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
104.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
105.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
106.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
108.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 05'06"
109.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
110.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
111.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
112.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
114.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol 11'03"
115.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 11'37"
116.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
117.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol
118.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
119.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
120.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
123.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
125.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
126.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
127.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
128.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
129.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
130.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
131.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
132.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard
133.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
134.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
135.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
136.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
137.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
138.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
139.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
140.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
141.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
142.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
143.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
144.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
145.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
146.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
147.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
148.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
149.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
150.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
151.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
152.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
153.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
154.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
155.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
156.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
157.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp
158.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
159.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
160.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
161.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
162.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
163.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 14'57"
164.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Prilly - Granges

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 190.3 km

Date: 25 April 2013