2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013  |  Stage 4. Llanars - Rialp/Port Ainé   

93rd edition

217 km, 21 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 6h02'40"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 36"
3.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
4.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 47"
5.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 51"
6.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01'02"
7.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
8.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'08"
11.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'23"
12.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
13.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
14.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
15.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'49"
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'51"
17.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard 02'01"
18.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 02'03"
19.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 02'05"
20.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'11"
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 02'22"
23.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 02'43"
24.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 03'09"
25.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'15"
26.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun
27.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'17"
29.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard 03'28"
30.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'37"
31.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard 03'43"
32.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard 04'10"
33.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'15"
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'56"
35.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
38.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 06'34"
39.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 06'38"
40.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'03"
41.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 07'06"
42.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
43.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 08'09"
44.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 08'48"
45.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'07"
46.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 10'46"
47.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'26"
48.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
49.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 11'32"
50.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 12'06"
51.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
52.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13'02"
53.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 13'04"
55.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge 14'49"
56.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
57.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
59.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'00"
60.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 15'03"
62.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
63.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 15'55"
65.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'05"
66.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 16'10"
67.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'30"
68.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16'44"
70.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
71.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun 16'46"
72.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'37"
73.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 18'15"
74.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'04"
75.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 19'38"
76.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
77.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
78.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
79.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
80.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
81.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
82.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
83.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
85.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
86.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
87.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
88.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'48"
90.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano 22'16"
91.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 23'45"
92.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
93.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 24'30"
94.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
95.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
96.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard
97.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
99.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 24'45"
100.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 24'47"
101.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 25'59"
102.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'13"
103.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
104.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
105.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
106.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
109.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
110.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
111.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
112.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
118.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
119.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
120.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28'28"
121.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 28'42"
122.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 34'13"
123.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
124.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
125.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
126.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
127.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
128.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
129.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
130.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
131.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
132.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
133.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
134.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
135.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
136.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
140.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
141.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
142.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
143.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
144.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
146.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
148.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
149.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
150.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
151.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - Merida
152.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
153.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
154.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun 34'51"
155.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 35'53"
156.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 39'33"
157.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 40'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Llanars - Rialp/Port Ainé

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 217 km

Date: 21 March 2013