2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2014  |  Stage 3. Ambert - Le Teil   

66th edition

194 km, 10 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 5h30'03"
2.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Belisol
3.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
4.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
5.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
7.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
8.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
9.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
11.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
12.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
13.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
16.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
17.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
18.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
20.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
23.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
26.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
27.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol
28.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
29.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
31.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
33.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
34.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
35.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
36.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
37.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
38.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
39.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
41.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
43.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Belisol
46.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
49.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
50.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
53.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
54.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
55.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
56.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin - Sharp
58.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
59.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
60.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
61.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
63.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
64.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
65.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
72.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
74.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
75.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
79.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
80.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
81.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
82.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
84.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
85.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
87.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
88.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
89.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
91.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
92.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
94.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
95.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
96.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
97.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
98.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
99.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
101.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
102.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
103.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
104.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
107.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
108.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
109.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
110.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
111.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
112.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
113.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
115.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
116.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
117.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
118.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
119.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
120.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
121.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol
122.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
123.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
124.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
125.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
126.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
127.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
128.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp 24"
130.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
131.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
132.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
134.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
136.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
137.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
138.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
139.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
141.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
142.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 41"
143.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Belisol 42"
144.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 48"
145.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 53"
146.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
147.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'03"
148.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 01'04"
149.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
150.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 01'16"
151.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 01'42"
152.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
153.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 03'16"
155.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 03'18"
157.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
158.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 07'56"
159.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
160.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 16'48"
161.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
162.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
163.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
164.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Ambert - Le Teil

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 194 km

Date: 10 June 2014