GT

Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 12. Escaldes (AND) - Lleida   

70th edition

173 km, 3 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 4h02'11"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
11.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
13.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
17.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
18.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
19.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
21.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
24.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
30.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
32.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
34.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
35.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
38.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
39.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
42.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
44.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
46.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
47.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
49.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
50.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
54.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
55.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
56.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
59.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
60.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
62.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
63.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
65.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
68.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
69.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
70.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
71.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
72.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
75.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
76.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
78.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
79.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
82.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
83.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
84.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
87.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
88.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
89.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
90.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
91.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
92.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
94.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
96.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
101.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
103.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
104.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
105.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
107.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
108.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
109.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
110.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
111.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
112.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
114.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
115.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 27"
116.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
117.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
120.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
122.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
124.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 32"
126.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
127.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
128.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 35"
129.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
132.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
133.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
134.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
135.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
137.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
139.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
141.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
142.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 41"
143.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
144.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 47"
145.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
146.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 49"
147.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 52"
148.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56"
149.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
150.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'00"
151.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
152.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
153.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 01'08"
154.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'16"
155.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
156.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'23"
157.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
159.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
160.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
161.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
162.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
163.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
164.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
165.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
166.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
167.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 01'35"
168.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'49"
169.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 01'55"
170.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'02"
171.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'06"
172.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'14"
173.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 02'30"
174.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Escaldes (AND) - Lleida

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 173 km

Date: 3 September 2015