2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2017  |  Stage 5. La Tour-de-Salvagny - Mâcon   

69th edition

175 km, 8 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 4h04'32"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
3.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
4.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha - Alpecin
7.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
9.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
20.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
24.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
25.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
27.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
30.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
31.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
39.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
40.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
42.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
44.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
47.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
50.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
55.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
56.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
58.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
61.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
62.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
63.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
68.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
69.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
75.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
76.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
79.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
82.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors
83.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
84.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
86.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 14"
87.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 19"
88.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 22"
89.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
90.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
91.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
92.
David GAUDU
FDJ 35"
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
94.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
98.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
100.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 39"
101.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 45"
102.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 49"
104.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 53"
105.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 55"
106.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 57"
107.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
108.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
109.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
110.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
112.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
113.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
114.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'02"
116.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'15"
118.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 01'24"
119.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
120.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
121.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 01'44"
122.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 02'00"
123.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 02'04"
124.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
125.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
129.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
130.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
131.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
132.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
133.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'35"
135.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
136.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors
137.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
138.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
140.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
141.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
142.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
143.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
144.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
145.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
146.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
147.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
148.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
149.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
150.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
151.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
153.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
154.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick Step Floors
156.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 02'41"
157.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'44"
158.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
159.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
160.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
161.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha - Alpecin
162.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 03'55"
163.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 04'09"
164.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 04'14"
165.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 04'17"
166.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'21"
167.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. La Tour-de-Salvagny - Mâcon

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 175 km

Date: 8 June 2017