2.PT

Eneco Tour 2005  |  Prologue. Mechelen - Mechelen   

1st edition

5.7 km, 3 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'45"
2.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'01"
3.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'02"
4.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
5.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
6.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze
7.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team 00'03"
9.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 00'04"
12.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 00'06"
13.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto 00'07"
15.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
16.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 00'08"
17.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'09"
19.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
21.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
22.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
23.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
24.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'10"
25.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
26.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'11"
27.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
28.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
29.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'12"
30.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Davitamon - Lotto
31.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 00'13"
32.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
33.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
34.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
35.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
36.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 00'14"
37.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
38.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
39.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
40.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux 00'15"
41.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
42.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto 00'16"
43.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
45.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
46.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
47.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC 00'17"
48.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
52.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 00'18"
53.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
56.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
58.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom 00'19"
59.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom 00'20"
62.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
63.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Phonak Hearing Systems
64.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
65.
Rik REINERINK
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'21"
66.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
68.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
69.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
70.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
71.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
72.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
73.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
75.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 00'22"
76.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'23"
77.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
79.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 00'24"
81.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
82.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
83.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner 00'25"
84.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
85.
Fabien SANCHEZ
Française des Jeux
86.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
87.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
88.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita
89.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
90.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'26"
92.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi 00'27"
93.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
96.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'28"
97.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
98.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
99.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'29"
101.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
102.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
103.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
104.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze
105.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
106.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
107.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner 00'30"
109.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
110.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
111.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
112.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
113.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi
114.
Gianluca SIRONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 00'31"
115.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
116.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
117.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
118.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
119.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole 00'32"
120.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
121.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
122.
Samuele MARZOLI
Lampre - Caffita
123.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
124.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00'33"
125.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'32"
126.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'33"
127.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
128.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
129.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 00'34"
130.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
132.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
134.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 00'35"
135.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
136.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
137.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'36"
138.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
139.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'37"
140.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
142.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
143.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 00'38"
144.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
145.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
146.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
147.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto 00'39"
148.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
149.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux
150.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'40"
151.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 00'41"
152.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
153.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
154.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
155.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
156.
Ivan QUARANTA
Domina Vacanze 00'42"
157.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
158.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
159.
Eelke VAN DER WAL
Shimano - Memory Corp
160.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Fassa Bortolo 00'43"
161.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita 00'44"
162.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Shimano - Memory Corp
163.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
164.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'46"
165.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
166.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom 00'47"
167.
Damien NAZON
Crédit Agricole 00'48"
168.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
169.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze 00'49"
170.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'50"
171.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'51"
172.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
173.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
174.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 00'52"
175.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Française des Jeux 00'54"
176.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'57"
177.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
178.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 01'04"
179.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano - Memory Corp 01'06"
180.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'07"
181.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Mechelen - Mechelen

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 5.7 km

Date: 3 August 2005