GT

Giro d'Italia 2006  |  Stage 12. Livorno - Sestri Levante   

89th edition

169 km, 19 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 3h55'53"
2.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 05"
3.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
5.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
6.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
7.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 01'03"
8.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
9.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
10.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 02'25"
12.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'35"
13.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'03"
14.
Mickaël DELAGE
Française des Jeux
15.
Josep JUFRE POU
Davitamon - Lotto
16.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
17.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
18.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
19.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
20.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
21.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
22.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
23.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Íñigo CHAURREAU BERNÁRDEZ
Ag2r Prévoyance
25.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
26.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
27.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
28.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
29.
Marco FERTONANI
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
30.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step - Innergetic
31.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
32.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
33.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
34.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
36.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
38.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
39.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
41.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
42.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
44.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Astana - Würth Team
45.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
46.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
48.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
51.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
53.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
54.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
55.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
56.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
57.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
58.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana - Würth Team
59.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
61.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
62.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Team CSC
63.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
64.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana - Würth Team
65.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
66.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
67.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
68.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
69.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance
70.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
71.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
72.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
74.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
75.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
76.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
78.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Astana - Würth Team
79.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
80.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
82.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC
84.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 10'07"
85.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
86.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
87.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
88.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
89.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
90.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram 12'03"
91.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
92.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram
93.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'40"
94.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
95.
Santo ANZÀ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
96.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
98.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
99.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
100.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
101.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana - Würth Team
102.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
103.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
104.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
105.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
106.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
107.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
108.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
109.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 14'57"
110.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
111.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
112.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
113.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
114.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
115.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
116.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
117.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
118.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
119.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
120.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
122.
Koen DE KORT
Astana - Würth Team
123.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
124.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Française des Jeux
125.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
126.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux
127.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
128.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
129.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 17'14"
130.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
131.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
132.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
133.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
134.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
135.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
136.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
137.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
138.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
139.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
140.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
141.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
142.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prévoyance
143.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
144.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
145.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
146.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
147.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
148.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
149.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
150.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
151.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
152.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana - Würth Team
153.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana - Würth Team
154.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
155.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
156.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
157.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
158.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
159.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
160.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
161.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
162.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
163.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
164.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
165.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
166.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
167.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
168.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
169.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
170.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
171.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
172.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
174.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 18'48"
175.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
176.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
177.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
178.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Française des Jeux 18'56"
179.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 21'49"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Livorno - Sestri Levante

Distance: 169 km

Date: 19 May 2006