GT

Vuelta a España 2006  |  Stage 12. Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara   

61st edition

169.3 km, 7 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas 3h35'07"
2.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 05"
3.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08"
5.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
6.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17"
7.
Bernhard EISEL
Française des Jeux 22"
8.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
9.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 33"
10.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 39"
11.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux 57"
12.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'09"
13.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital 08'54"
14.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
15.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
16.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
17.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
18.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
20.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
21.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
23.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana - Würth Team
24.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC
25.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana - Würth Team
26.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Eric LEBLACHER
Française des Jeux
28.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
29.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
30.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana - Würth Team
31.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
32.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
34.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems
37.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
38.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
39.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
40.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
41.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
42.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
45.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
46.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
47.
Nacor BURGOS
Relax - Gam
48.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
49.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
50.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Íñigo CHAURREAU BERNÁRDEZ
Ag2r Prévoyance
52.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana - Würth Team
53.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems
54.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
59.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
60.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
62.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
63.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
64.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
66.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
69.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
70.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
73.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
74.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
75.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
76.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
78.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
80.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
81.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
82.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana - Würth Team
83.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
84.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
86.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
87.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
89.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
90.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
91.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
92.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
93.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
94.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
95.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
96.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
97.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
98.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
99.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
100.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
101.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
102.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
103.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team
104.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
105.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
106.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
107.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
109.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
110.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
111.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
112.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
113.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
114.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
115.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
116.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
117.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Team CSC
118.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
119.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
120.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram
121.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
123.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
124.
Frédéric FINOT
Française des Jeux
125.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
126.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
127.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
128.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
129.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
130.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
131.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
132.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
133.
David NAVAS
Ag2r Prévoyance
134.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
135.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
136.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
137.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
138.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 09'27"
139.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT 09'38"
140.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 09'43"
141.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
142.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team 10'16"
143.
Sébastien JOLY
Française des Jeux 10'17"
144.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 10'34"
145.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
146.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 10'39"
147.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
148.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
149.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
150.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
151.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
152.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
153.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
154.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
155.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 10'58"
156.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 08'54"
157.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
158.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana - Würth Team 11'47"
159.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 14'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara

Distance: 169.3 km

Date: 7 September 2006