2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2009  |  Stage 3. Davos - Lumino   

73rd edition

195.4 km, 15 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC 4h39'27"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
4.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - NGC
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
7.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Yoann OFFREDO
Française des Jeux
9.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Française des Jeux
10.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
11.
Davide VIGANO
Fuji - Servetto
12.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
13.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
14.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
15.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
18.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
19.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
20.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
21.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
22.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
23.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Slipstream
24.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
25.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
26.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
27.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
28.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
29.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
30.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
31.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
32.
Gregory RAST
Astana
33.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
34.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
35.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
36.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
37.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
38.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
39.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - NGC
41.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
43.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto
45.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
46.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
47.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
49.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
50.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
51.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
53.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
54.
Michael ALBASINI
Team Columbia - HTC
55.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Slipstream
57.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Fuji - Servetto
58.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
59.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
60.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
61.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
62.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
63.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
66.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux
70.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
72.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 16"
74.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 17"
75.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
76.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 19"
77.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne 24"
78.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
79.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
80.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - NGC
81.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
82.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
83.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia - HTC 30"
84.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Cervelo Test Team
85.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
86.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
87.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
88.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
89.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
90.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
91.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Steve CHAINEL
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
93.
Hilton CLARKE
Fuji - Servetto
94.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
95.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
96.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
97.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
98.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia - HTC
99.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
100.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Slipstream
102.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
103.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Slipstream
104.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
105.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream 43"
106.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
107.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
108.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto
109.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - NGC
110.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
111.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
113.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
114.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
115.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
116.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
117.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
119.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
120.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
121.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
124.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
125.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
126.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - NGC
127.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
129.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 59"
130.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
131.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
132.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
133.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
135.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Saxo Bank
136.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC
137.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
138.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
139.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
140.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Lampre - NGC
141.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
142.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
143.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'14"
144.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
145.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 01'22"
146.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 02'50"
147.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 03'44"
148.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
149.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'05"
150.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram 04'23"
152.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
153.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 05'29"
154.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
155.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
156.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 27'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Davos - Lumino

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 195.4 km

Date: 15 June 2009