2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2012  |  Stage 5. Bera - Oñati   

52nd edition

183 km, 6 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 4h27'16"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team 02"
4.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 05"
5.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
6.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 07"
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
10.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
12.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 10"
14.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
15.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp 12"
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan 23"
18.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
20.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
21.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
22.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
23.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan
24.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
26.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 36"
28.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
29.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 39"
30.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
31.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 01'11"
33.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
34.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 01'43"
35.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'48"
36.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
37.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'23"
38.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan 05'19"
39.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
41.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 05'58"
42.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol 06'35"
43.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
44.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
50.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
51.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
53.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
54.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
55.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
59.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
60.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
62.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
63.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol 08'32"
65.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'47"
66.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
67.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
68.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
69.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 12'00"
70.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
71.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
72.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
73.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'56"
74.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
75.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'03"
76.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
79.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
80.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
82.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
84.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
85.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
86.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
87.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
89.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
90.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named
91.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
92.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
94.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto - Belisol
95.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
96.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
97.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
98.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
99.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
100.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
101.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 14'44"
102.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 18'24"
103.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'44"
104.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Oleg BERDOS
Utensilnord Named
106.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
107.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
108.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
109.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
110.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
112.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
114.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
115.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
116.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
117.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
118.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
119.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
120.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
121.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
122.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Bera - Oñati

Distance: 183 km

Date: 6 April 2012