2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2013  |  Stage 1. Champéry - Champéry   

65th edition

121 km, 2 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
2.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'56"
3.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'57"
4.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
5.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
6.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
10.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
11.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
12.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
14.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
17.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
18.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
20.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
22.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
23.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
27.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard
28.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
29.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
32.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
33.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
34.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
37.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
38.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
39.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
40.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
41.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
43.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
44.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
45.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
46.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
48.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
49.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
50.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
52.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard
54.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
56.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
57.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
58.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
59.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
61.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
62.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
63.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
64.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
65.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
66.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
67.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
68.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
69.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
70.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
73.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
74.
Antonio FLECHA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol 02'24"
76.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
78.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
79.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
80.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
81.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
83.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
84.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
85.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
86.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 02'38"
87.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 02'42"
88.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
89.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
90.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
91.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'55"
92.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 03'30"
93.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
94.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
96.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'41"
97.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
98.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 04'02"
99.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
100.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol 05'43"
101.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'51"
102.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 06'38"
103.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard
104.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Séché Environnement 06'56"
105.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp 08'16"
106.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
107.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 08'21"
108.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica - GreenEdge 10'40"
109.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
110.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
111.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
112.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
113.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
114.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
115.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
116.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
117.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
118.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
119.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
120.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
121.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
122.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
124.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
125.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 14'00"
126.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
127.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
128.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
129.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZÁLEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
130.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
131.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
133.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
134.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
135.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
137.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
138.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
140.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
141.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
142.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
143.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
144.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
145.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
146.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team
147.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
148.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
149.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
150.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
151.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
152.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
153.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
154.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 15'34"
155.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
156.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Leopard
157.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
158.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
159.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
160.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
161.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
162.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
163.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
164.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 15'40"
165.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
166.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
167.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
168.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
169.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
170.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
171.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
172.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
173.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team 15'45"
174.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'47"
175.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 19'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Champéry - Champéry

Distance: 121 km

Date: 2 June 2013