2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2013  |  Stage 7. Nice - Col d'Eze I.T.T.   

71st edition

9.6 km, 10 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 19'16"
2.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 23"
3.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 27"
4.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 32"
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 52"
6.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 55"
7.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 01'00"
8.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 01'03"
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'05"
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'06"
11.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard 01'16"
12.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 01'17"
13.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 01'18"
15.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 01'25"
16.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
17.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'30"
18.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 01'31"
19.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 01'32"
20.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'35"
21.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
22.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
23.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
24.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'37"
25.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard 01'43"
26.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
27.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'46"
28.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
29.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'51"
30.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
31.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard
32.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 01'53"
33.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
34.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'55"
35.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 01'56"
36.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
37.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'59"
38.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
39.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
40.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'01"
41.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
42.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
43.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'03"
44.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'07"
45.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'10"
46.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'11"
48.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 02'12"
49.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
50.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'14"
51.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
52.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'20"
53.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 02'21"
54.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 02'24"
55.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
56.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard 02'25"
57.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun 02'26"
59.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 02'28"
61.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
62.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'29"
63.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'31"
64.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
65.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 02'34"
66.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 02'35"
67.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 02'36"
68.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'38"
70.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 02'40"
71.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
72.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 02'41"
73.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun 02'45"
74.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 02'46"
75.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'47"
76.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
77.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
78.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 02'48"
79.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'51"
81.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
82.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'52"
83.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
84.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'53"
85.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
86.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 02'55"
87.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 02'56"
88.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'59"
89.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
90.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
91.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'05"
93.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 03'07"
94.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
95.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 03'08"
96.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
97.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'10"
98.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 03'11"
99.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'13"
100.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
101.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'16"
102.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'17"
103.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'19"
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard 03'20"
105.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 03'22"
106.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 03'23"
107.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'26"
108.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 03'28"
109.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'30"
110.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'32"
111.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'33"
112.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 03'34"
113.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'39"
114.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard 03'41"
115.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun 03'42"
116.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
117.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'43"
118.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'49"
119.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'50"
120.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol 03'51"
121.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 03'53"
122.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 03'54"
123.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'55"
124.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 03'56"
125.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'57"
126.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 04'00"
127.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'01"
128.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 04'03"
129.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 04'04"
130.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 04'11"
131.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 04'15"
132.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 04'18"
133.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 04'19"
134.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 04'22"
135.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 04'23"
136.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 04'25"
137.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 04'26"
138.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 04'35"
139.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'36"
140.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 04'38"
141.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 04'59"
143.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 05'01"
144.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
145.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 05'22"
146.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'24"
147.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'30"
148.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
149.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 05'36"
150.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'34"
151.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nice - Col d'Eze I.T.T.

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 9.6 km

Date: 10 March 2013