2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2014  |  Stage 1. Lyon - Lyon I.T.T.   

66th edition

10.4 km, 8 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 13'13"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 08"
3.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 09"
4.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 11"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12"
7.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 13"
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
11.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
12.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
13.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 14"
14.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
16.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol 15"
18.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 16"
20.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 17"
22.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
23.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 19"
24.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
25.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 20"
26.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 21"
27.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 22"
28.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
30.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
31.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 23"
32.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 24"
34.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
35.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol 26"
37.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27"
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
40.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 28"
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 29"
42.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 30"
43.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
44.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
45.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
46.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 31"
47.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
48.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
50.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 32"
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
52.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
53.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 33"
54.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 34"
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol 36"
56.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
57.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 37"
59.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
60.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 38"
61.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 39"
63.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
64.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
65.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 41"
67.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
68.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
69.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
70.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
71.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
72.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 42"
73.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
74.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
75.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
76.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Belisol
78.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 43"
79.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 44"
80.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
81.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
82.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 45"
83.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
84.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
85.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
86.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Tinkoff - Saxo 46"
87.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
88.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 47"
89.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 48"
91.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 49"
93.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
94.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 50"
95.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 51"
96.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
97.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
98.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
99.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 52"
100.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 53"
101.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
102.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 54"
103.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
104.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
106.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
107.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 55"
108.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
110.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 56"
111.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 57"
112.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 58"
113.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 01'00"
114.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
115.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
116.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
117.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 01'01"
118.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
119.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 01'02"
120.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 01'03"
122.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
123.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 01'05"
124.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
125.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'06"
126.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Belisol
127.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 01'07"
128.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
129.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 01'08"
130.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
131.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 01'10"
132.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
133.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
134.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'11"
135.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
136.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
137.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
138.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
139.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol 01'14"
140.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'15"
141.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
142.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'17"
143.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
144.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'18"
145.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
146.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'19"
147.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
148.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
149.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
150.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
151.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 01'23"
152.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
153.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp 01'24"
154.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
155.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 01'26"
156.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
157.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'31"
158.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale 01'34"
159.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 01'35"
160.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'37"
161.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
162.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'38"
163.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 01'44"
164.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Belisol 01'47"
165.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin - Sharp 01'50"
166.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 01'56"
167.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'06"
168.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 02'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lyon - Lyon I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10.4 km

Date: 8 June 2014