2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2015  |  Stage 1. Ugine - Albertville   

67th edition

132 km, 7 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 3h06'51"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 02"
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
6.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
13.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
15.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
17.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
19.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
21.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
32.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
33.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
37.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
38.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
41.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
42.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
44.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
45.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
46.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
47.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
48.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
49.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
54.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
57.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
58.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
59.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
62.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
64.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
66.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
68.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
69.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
70.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
72.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
73.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
76.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
78.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
79.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
81.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
85.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
86.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
87.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
89.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
91.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
92.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
93.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
94.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
96.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
97.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 33"
99.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 46"
100.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
101.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 02'50"
102.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
103.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - GreenEdge
104.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
107.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
108.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
109.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
110.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
112.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
114.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
117.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
121.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
122.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
123.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
124.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
126.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
127.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
128.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
129.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
130.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
132.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 04'18"
134.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
135.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
136.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
137.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
138.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
139.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
140.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
141.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
142.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
144.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
145.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
146.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
147.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
148.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
150.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
151.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
152.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
154.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
155.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
156.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
157.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'17"
158.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
159.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
160.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 11'48"
161.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
162.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
163.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
165.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
166.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Ugine - Albertville

Distance: 132 km

Date: 7 June 2015