2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2015  |  Stage 2. Le Bourget-du-Lac - Villars-les-Dombe   

67th edition

173 km, 8 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h23'46"
2.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
5.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
6.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
7.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
8.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
10.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
11.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
12.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
13.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
18.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
19.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
20.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
25.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
27.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
28.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
33.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
34.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
36.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
37.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
39.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
40.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
41.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
44.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
46.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
48.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
49.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
50.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
51.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
52.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
53.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
55.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
56.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
57.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
60.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
65.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
66.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
67.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
69.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
70.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
73.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
75.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
76.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
77.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
78.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
79.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
80.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
82.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
83.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
85.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
86.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
87.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
88.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
90.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
93.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
94.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
96.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
97.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
98.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
100.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
101.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
102.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
103.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
104.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
105.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
106.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
108.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
109.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
111.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
113.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
118.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
119.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
120.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
122.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
124.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
126.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
127.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - GreenEdge
128.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
129.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
131.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 33"
132.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
133.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
134.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
135.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
138.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 50"
139.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
140.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
141.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
142.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
143.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
144.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
145.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
146.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
147.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
148.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
149.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
150.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 01'10"
152.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
154.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
156.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'33"
157.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 01'46"
159.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
160.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 02'11"
161.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 02'14"
162.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 02'20"
163.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'10"
164.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Le Bourget-du-Lac - Villars-les-Dombe

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 173 km

Date: 8 June 2015