Tour du Haut-Var  |  Race History

51 Editions (1969 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1969
Raymond POULIDOR
Willy MONTY
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
1970
Rene GRELIN
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Roberto POGGIALI
1971
Désiré LETORT
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Jean Pierre PARENTEAU
1972
Frans VERBEECK
Jean-Claude GENTY
Pierre RIVORY
1973
Joop ZOETEMELK
Roger ROSIERS
Luis OCAÑA
1974
Gerben KARSTENS
Georges TALBOURDET
José CATIEAU
1975
Raymond DELISLE
Miguel María LASA
Patrick PERRET
1976
Frans VERBEECK
Jan RAAS
André CHALMEL
1977
Bernard THÉVENET
Henk LUBBERDING
Johan DE MUYNCK
1978
Freddy MAERTENS
Joop ZOETEMELK
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
1979
Joop ZOETEMELK
Jean CHASSANG
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
1980
Pascal SIMON
Sean KELLY
Guy SIBILLE
1981
Jacques BOSSIS
Francis CASTAING
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
1982
Sean KELLY
Francis CASTAING
Paul SHERWEN
1983
Joop ZOETEMELK
Stephen ROCHE
Kim ANDERSEN
1984
Éric CARITOUX
Robert MILLAR
Pascal SIMON
1985
Charly MOTTET
Éric CARITOUX
Steve BAUER
1986
Pascal SIMON
Marc MADIOT
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
1987
Rolf GÖLZ
Ronan PENSEC
Martin EARLEY
stages
1988
Luc ROOSEN
Sean KELLY
Etienne DE WILDE
1989
Gérard RUÉ
Roland LE CLERC
Luc ROOSEN
1990
Luc LEBLANC
Claude CRIQUIELION
Alberto ELLI
1991
Éric CARITOUX
Etienne DE WILDE
Willem VAN EYNDE
1992
Gérard RUÉ
Fabian JEKER
Frédéric MONCASSIN
1993
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Fabian JEKER
Gérard GUAZZINI
1994
Laurent BROCHARD
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Ronan PENSEC
1995
Marco LIETTI
Luca SCINTO
Giuseppe GUERINI
1996
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Leon VAN BON
Tristan HOFFMAN
1997
Rodolfo MASSI
Richard VIRENQUE
Laurent JALABERT
1998
Laurent JALABERT
Pascal CHANTEUR
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
1999
Davide REBELLIN
Beat ZBERG
Christophe BASSONS
2000
Daniele NARDELLO
Andrei KIVILEV
Davide REBELLIN
2001
Daniele NARDELLO
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Davide REBELLIN
2002
Laurent JALABERT
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Robbie MCEWEN
2003
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Andrei KIVILEV
2004
Marc LOTZ
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Stijn DEVOLDER
2005
Philippe GILBERT
Ruggero MARZOLI
Cédric VASSEUR
2006
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Nick NUYENS
2007
Filippo POZZATO
Simon GERRANS
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
2008
Davide REBELLIN
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
2009
Thomas VOECKLER
David MONCOUTIÉ
Jussi VEIKKANEN
stages
2010
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Bert DE WAELE
Julien EL FARES
stages
2011
Thomas VOECKLER
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
stages
2012
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Julien EL FARES
Julien SIMON
stages
2013
Arthur VICHOT
Lars BOOM
Laurens TEN DAM
stages
2014
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Samuel DUMOULIN
Amaël MOINARD
stages
2015
Ben GASTAUER
Philippe GILBERT
Jonathan HIVERT
stages
2016
Arthur VICHOT
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Diego ULISSI
stages
2017
Arthur VICHOT
Julien SIMON
Romain HARDY
stages
2018
Jonathan HIVERT
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Rudy MOLARD
stages
2019
Sep VANMARCKE
Julien EL FARES
Giulio CICCONE
stages