Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1946
Henri DELMUYLLE
Arthur MOMMERENCY
Albert PAEPE
1947
Andre PIETERS
Andre ROSSEEL
Omer MOMMERENCY
1948
Achille BUYSSE
Andre PIETERS
Roger CNOCKAERT
1949
Albert DECIN
Valère OLLIVIER
Arthur MOMMERENCY
1950
Valère OLLIVIER
Albert DECIN
Andre DECLERCK
1951
Andre DECLERCK
Maurice BLOMME
Albert DECIN
1952
Andre MAELBRANCKE
Albert LAMBERT
Basile WAMBEKE
1953
Leopold DEGRAVELEYN
Andre PIETERS
Rene MERTENS
1954
Leon VAN DAELE
Rene OREEL
Boudewijn DEVOS
1955
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Rene MERTENS
Henri DE NIJS
1956
Henri DE NIJS
Wim VAN EST
Briek SCHOTTE
1957
Jozef VERHELST
Leon VAN DAELE
Norbert KERCKHOVE
1958
Gilbert DESMET I
Karel DE BAERE
Marcel RIJCKAERT
1959
Gentiel SAELENS
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Maurice MEULEMAN
1960
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Francis PIPELIN
Henri DE WOLF
1961
Leon VAN DAELE
Fred DEBRUYNE
Andre NOYELLE
1962
Piet RENTMEESTER
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Romain VAN WIJNSBERGHE
1963
Noël FORÉ
Leon VAN DAELE
Willy BOCKLANT
1964
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Tom SIMPSON
Frans MELCKENBEECK
1965
Guido REYBROUCK
Vincent DENSON
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
1966
Gust DESMET
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Norbert KERCKHOVE
1967
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Eric DE MUNSTER
Walter BOUCQUET
1968
Eric LEMAN
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
Edward SELS
1969
Freddy DE CLOEDT
Noël VAN TYGHEM
Emile LAMBRECHT
1970
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Eric LEMAN
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
1971
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Eric LEMAN
Frans VERBEECK
1972
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Willy PLANCKAERT
1973
Walter PLANCKAERT
Freddy MAERTENS
Tino TABAK
1974
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Eddy VERSTRAETEN
Cyrille GUIMARD
1975
Frans VERHAEGEN
Tino TABAK
Freddy MAERTENS
1976
Frans VERHAEGEN
Franky DE GENDT
Hervé VERMEEREN
1977
Patrick SERCU
Walter PLANCKAERT
Didi THURAU
1978
Patrick LEFEVERE
Ludo DELCROIX
Walter PLANCKAERT
1979
Walter PLANCKAERT
Fons VAN KATWIJK
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
1980
Jan RAAS
Ludo PEETERS
Sean KELLY
1981
Jos JACOBS
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Hubert LINARD
1982
Gregor BRAUN
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Sean KELLY
1983
Jan RAAS
Sean KELLY
Eddy PLANCKAERT
1984
Jos LAMMERTINK
Walter PLANCKAERT
Marc DIERICKX
1985
William TACKAERT
Marc SERGEANT
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
1987
Ludo PEETERS
Johan LAMMERTS
Dirk DEMOL
1988
Hendrik REDANT
Noël SEGERS
Jelle NIJDAM
1989
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Mauro GIANETTI
Johan DEVOS
1990
Hendrik REDANT
Jelle NIJDAM
Davis PHINNEY
1991
Johnny DAUWE
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Hendrik REDANT
1992
Olaf LUDWIG
Christophe CAPELLE
Johan MUSEEUW
1994
Johan MUSEEUW
Johan CAPIOT
Olaf LUDWIG
1995
Frederic MONCASSIN
Hendrik REDANT
Andrea PERON
1996
Rolf SØRENSEN
Frederic MONCASSIN
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
1997
Johan MUSEEUW
Stéphane BARTHE
Bruno BOSCARDIN
1998
Andrei TCHMIL
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
1999
Jo PLANCKAERT
Johan MUSEEUW
Andrei TCHMIL
2000
Andrei TCHMIL
Geert VAN BONDT
Jaan KIRSIPUU
2001
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Hans DE CLERCQ
Jo PLANCKAERT
2002
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Serge BAGUET
Enrico CASSANI
2003
Roy SENTJENS
Leif HOSTE
Volker ORDOWSKI
2004
Steven DE JONGH
Paolo BETTINI
Gerben LÖWIK
2005
George HINCAPIE
Kevin VAN IMPE
Bert ROESEMS
2006
Nick NUYENS
Leif HOSTE
Tom BOONEN
2007
Tom BOONEN
Marcel SIEBERG
Iljo KEISSE
2008
Steven DE JONGH
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Matthew Harley GOSS
2009
Tom BOONEN
Bernhard EISEL
Jeremy HUNT
2010
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Rick FLENS
Ian STANNARD
2011
Christopher SUTTON
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
André GREIPEL
2012
Mark CAVENDISH
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
2014
Tom BOONEN
Moreno HOFLAND
Sep VANMARCKE
2015
Mark CAVENDISH
Alexander KRISTOFF
Elia VIVIANI
2016
Jasper STUYVEN
Alexander KRISTOFF
Nacer BOUHANNI
2017
Peter SAGAN
Jasper STUYVEN
Luke ROWE
2018
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Arnaud DÉMARE
Sonny COLBRELLI
2019
Bob JUNGELS
Owain DOULL
Niki TERPSTRA