2.PT

Eneco Tour 2006  |  Stage 3. Beek - Westmalle   

2nd edition

185 km, 19 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 4h05'56"
2.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
4.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
5.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
6.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
7.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
9.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
10.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
11.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
13.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
14.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
15.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
16.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
17.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
18.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
19.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
21.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
22.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
23.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
24.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
25.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
26.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
27.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
28.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
29.
Koen DE KORT
Astana - Würth Team
30.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana - Würth Team
31.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
32.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
36.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
37.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
38.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
39.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
40.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
42.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
43.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
44.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
45.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
48.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
50.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
51.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
52.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
54.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
55.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
56.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
58.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
59.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
60.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
61.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
62.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
63.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
65.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
66.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
67.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
69.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
70.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
71.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
72.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
73.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
74.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
75.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
76.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
79.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
80.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
82.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
84.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
85.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
86.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Unibet.com
87.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
88.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
89.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
90.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
91.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
92.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
93.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
95.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
96.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
97.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Skil - Shimano
98.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
100.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
101.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 00'15"
102.
Michael SCHÄR
Phonak Hearing Systems
103.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
104.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Orbea
105.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
106.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
107.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Astana - Würth Team
108.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
109.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
110.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
112.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
113.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
114.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
115.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
116.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
117.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
118.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - Fondital
119.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
120.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
122.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
123.
Alberto CURTOLO
Liquigas
124.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
125.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
126.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
127.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
128.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
129.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
130.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
131.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
132.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana - Würth Team
133.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
134.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana - Würth Team
135.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
137.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
138.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
139.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
141.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com 00'24"
142.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com 00'25"
143.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
144.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
145.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'57"
146.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'14"
147.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
148.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'42"
149.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
151.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
152.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'50"
154.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
155.
Carlos ZARATE FERNANDEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'00"
156.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
157.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
158.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
159.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
161.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 04'12"
162.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'19"
163.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram 05'56"
164.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
165.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana - Würth Team
166.
Rik REINERINK
Skil - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Beek - Westmalle

Distance: 185 km

Date: 19 August 2006