GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 11. Oropesa del Mar - Algemesi   

62nd edition

191.3 km, 12 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram 4h45'34"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
4.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
5.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
7.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
9.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
10.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
11.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
14.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
16.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
17.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance
19.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
23.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
25.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
27.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
29.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
31.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
32.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
33.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
34.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
35.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
36.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
37.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
38.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
39.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
41.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
42.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
43.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
45.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
46.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
48.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
52.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
53.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
55.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
56.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
57.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
58.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
59.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
62.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
63.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
65.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
66.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
67.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
68.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
69.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
70.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
72.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
74.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
76.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
77.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
78.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
80.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
82.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
83.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
85.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
88.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
89.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
90.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
91.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
92.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
94.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
97.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
100.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
101.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
102.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
103.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
104.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
105.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
106.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
107.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
108.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
110.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
111.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
112.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
113.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
114.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
115.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
116.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
117.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 23"
118.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 25"
119.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 28"
120.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 31"
121.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
122.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram 43"
123.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 44"
124.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
125.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 46"
126.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
127.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
128.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
129.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
130.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
131.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
132.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
133.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
134.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
135.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
136.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
137.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
138.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
139.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
140.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
141.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
142.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
143.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
144.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
145.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
146.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
147.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
148.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Karpin Galicia
149.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
150.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
151.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
152.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Karpin Galicia
153.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
154.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
155.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
156.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 01'08"
157.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 01'16"
158.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'24"
159.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
160.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
161.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
162.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
163.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
164.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
165.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
166.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 01'42"
167.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam 02'10"
168.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
169.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
170.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
171.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'16"
172.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'02"
173.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Oropesa del Mar - Algemesi

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 191.3 km

Date: 12 September 2007