GT

Giro d'Italia 2008  |  Stage 15. Arabba - Passo Fedaia/Marmolada   

91st edition

154 km, 25 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Emanuele SELLA
CSF Group Navigare 4h53'24"
2.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare 02'05"
3.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Scott - American Beef 02'11"
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes - Ballan 02'20"
5.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 02'27"
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
7.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 02'34"
8.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto 03'18"
9.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre 03'22"
10.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'27"
11.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
12.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group Navigare 03'49"
13.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 05'07"
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 05'10"
15.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 05'55"
16.
Francis DE GREEF
Silence - Lotto 06'13"
17.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 06'52"
18.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 07'26"
19.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre 07'27"
20.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 07'47"
21.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank 08'34"
22.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto 08'48"
23.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Quick Step 09'06"
24.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
25.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
CSF Group Navigare 09'45"
26.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Française des Jeux 09'54"
27.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 09'57"
28.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 10'09"
29.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia 10'15"
30.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas 10'19"
31.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 10'45"
32.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 11'05"
33.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step 11'47"
34.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
35.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
CSF Group Navigare 11'50"
36.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
37.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step 14'27"
38.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
39.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes - Ballan 14'48"
40.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes - Ballan
41.
Vladimir GUSEV
Astana 15'17"
42.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'59"
43.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'34"
44.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 17'39"
45.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 18'06"
46.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana 21'12"
47.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
48.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
50.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
51.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
52.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
53.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
54.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto
55.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
56.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
57.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
58.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
59.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
60.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
61.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
62.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
64.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
66.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Daniele NARDELLO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
68.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
69.
Ruslan IVANOV
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
70.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 21'50"
71.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
David LOOSLI
Lampre 22'24"
73.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld 22'57"
74.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems 23'34"
75.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 25'28"
76.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre 25'53"
77.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
78.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 26'40"
79.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step 27'13"
80.
Paolo BAILETTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 28'00"
81.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne 28'25"
82.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Française des Jeux 28'42"
83.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux 29'00"
84.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'12"
85.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas
86.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 29'19"
88.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Scott - American Beef 29'39"
89.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 29'51"
90.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'48"
91.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia 35'17"
92.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
94.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
95.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
96.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
97.
Dries DEVENYNS
Silence - Lotto
98.
Danilo HONDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
99.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
100.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
101.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
102.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
103.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
104.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
105.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
106.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
107.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia
109.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
110.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
112.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
113.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
114.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
116.
Anders LUND
Team CSC Saxo Bank
117.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Scott - American Beef
118.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
119.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
120.
Mikaël CHEREL
Française des Jeux
121.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
122.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
123.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia
124.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
125.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
127.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
128.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
129.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
130.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
131.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
132.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia
133.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
134.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef
135.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
136.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group Navigare
137.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
138.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
139.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Columbia
142.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
143.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
144.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
145.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
146.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
147.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
148.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
149.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
150.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
151.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 35'39"
152.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 35'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Arabba - Passo Fedaia/Marmolada

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 154 km

Date: 25 May 2008