2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2009  |  Stage 1. Montreux - Fribourg   

63rd edition

92 km, 29 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Fuji - Servetto 2h08'35"
2.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Saxo Bank
3.
Gregory RAST
Astana
4.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC 28"
5.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Astana
6.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 31"
7.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas
8.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
9.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team
10.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
11.
Christian MEIER
Garmin - Slipstream
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
14.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
15.
Josep JUFRÉ POU
Fuji - Servetto
16.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
17.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Française des Jeux
18.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
19.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Fuji - Servetto
20.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - NGC
21.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Fuji - Servetto
22.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
24.
František RABOŇ
Team Columbia - HTC
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
26.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Slipstream
27.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Arnaud LABBE
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
29.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
30.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
31.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia - HTC
33.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
35.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
36.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
37.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
38.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia - HTC
39.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
41.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
44.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
45.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
46.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
47.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
48.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
49.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
50.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
52.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
54.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
55.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
56.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
57.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
58.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
59.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas
60.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Jérôme COPPEL
Française des Jeux
63.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia - HTC
64.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
65.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
66.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
68.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
69.
Timothy DUGGAN
Garmin - Slipstream
70.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Lampre - NGC
71.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Fuji - Servetto
72.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
75.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team Saxo Bank
76.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
77.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Slipstream
78.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
79.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
81.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
82.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
85.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
87.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
88.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
89.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas 03'57"
92.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas
93.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - NGC
94.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
95.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
96.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Team Milram
97.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha
99.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
100.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team Saxo Bank
101.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
102.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
103.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
104.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
105.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
106.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
107.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Cervelo Test Team
108.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
109.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
110.
Charles WEGELIUS
Silence - Lotto
111.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Columbia - HTC
112.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114.
Marco PINOTTI
Team Columbia - HTC
115.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
116.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
117.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
118.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Christophe KERN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
121.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
122.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 05'37"
124.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
125.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
126.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas
128.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
129.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
130.
Simone PONZI
Lampre - NGC
131.
Steve BOVAY
BMC Racing Team
132.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Française des Jeux
133.
Steven COZZA
Garmin - Slipstream
134.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
135.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Fuji - Servetto
136.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto
137.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Lampre - NGC
138.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
140.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team
141.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
142.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
143.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Fuji - Servetto
144.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
145.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
146.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
147.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
148.
Thomas FOTHEN
Team Milram
149.
Alexandre USOV
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Alexander SEROV
Team Katusha
152.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
153.
Saïd HADDOU
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
154.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
155.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
156.
Yohann GÈNE
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
157.
Julien BELGY
BBox - Bouygues Telecom
158.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
159.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia - HTC

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Montreux - Fribourg

Distance: 92 km

Date: 29 April 2009