2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2010  |  Stage 6. Meiringen - La Punt   

74th edition

213.3 km, 17 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 6h20'53"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 42"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
4.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
5.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
6.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
8.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank 01'20"
11.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
12.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'46"
14.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 02'16"
15.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 02'17"
16.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia 02'36"
17.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
19.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'45"
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'50"
21.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto 03'57"
22.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'00"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia 04'53"
24.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step 04'58"
25.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 06'40"
26.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
28.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
29.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team 06'43"
30.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team 06'50"
31.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 06'58"
32.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
33.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
34.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto 08'21"
35.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha 09'53"
37.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack 10'30"
38.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
39.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
41.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
42.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
43.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
45.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
46.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10'33"
47.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana 11'38"
48.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
49.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 12'07"
50.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12'26"
51.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 14'13"
53.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 15'13"
54.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 15'28"
55.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'50"
58.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
59.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
60.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
61.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
62.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
63.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha
64.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
65.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
66.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
67.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
68.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
69.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 16'57"
72.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 17'06"
73.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
74.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
75.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 21'46"
76.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team 21'48"
77.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 22'51"
78.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
79.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
82.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
85.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
86.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
87.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
88.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
90.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
91.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
93.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia 22'57"
94.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack 23'01"
95.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions 25'11"
96.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
97.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
98.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
99.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
100.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
101.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
102.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
103.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
104.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
105.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
106.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
107.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
108.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
110.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
112.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
113.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
114.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
115.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
116.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
117.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
118.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
119.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
120.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
121.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
122.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team RadioShack
123.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
124.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
125.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
126.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
127.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
128.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
130.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 30'32"
131.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
132.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
133.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 30'41"
134.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 30'44"
135.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
136.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions 30'45"
137.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
138.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia 32'07"
139.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
140.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
141.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana
142.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
143.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
144.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 36'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Meiringen - La Punt

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 213.3 km

Date: 17 June 2010