GT

Vuelta a España 2010  |  Stage 12. Andorra la Vella (And) - Lleida   

65th edition

172.5 km, 9 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia 4h00'30"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
3.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
4.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
6.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
7.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
8.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
9.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
10.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
12.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
13.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
14.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
15.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
16.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
17.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
18.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
19.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step
22.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
23.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
24.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
26.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
30.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
31.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
32.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
33.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
34.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
35.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
39.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
40.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
41.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
42.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
43.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
44.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
46.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
47.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
49.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
50.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
51.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
53.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
55.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
56.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
59.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
60.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
62.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
65.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
66.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
67.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
68.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
74.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
75.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
77.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
78.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
79.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
80.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom
81.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
82.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
84.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia 17"
85.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
86.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
87.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
88.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
89.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
90.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
94.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
95.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
97.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
98.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
100.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
102.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
103.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
104.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Footon - Servetto
105.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
107.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
108.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
109.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
110.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
111.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
112.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
113.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
114.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank
115.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
116.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
117.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
118.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
119.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
120.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
121.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
122.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana 27"
124.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
125.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
126.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
127.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo 30"
128.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
129.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
130.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
131.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
133.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
135.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
136.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
137.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
138.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
139.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
140.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
141.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
142.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
143.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
144.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
145.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
146.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
147.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
148.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
149.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
151.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
152.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
153.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
154.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
155.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
156.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
157.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
158.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom 44"
159.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 50"
160.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 53"
161.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 55"
162.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia 01'14"
163.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'22"
164.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 01'24"
165.
Stefan DENIFL
Cervelo Test Team
166.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions 01'25"
167.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'31"
168.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
169.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
170.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
171.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ 01'51"
172.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 01'57"
173.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions 02'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Andorra la Vella (And) - Lleida

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 172.5 km

Date: 9 September 2010