GT

Vuelta a España 2010  |  Stage 16. Gijon - Alto de Cotobello   

65th edition

181.4 km, 13 September 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h51'59"
2.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank 01'06"
3.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 01'08"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'22"
5.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'32"
6.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 01'40"
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
8.
Carlos SASTRE
Cervelo Test Team 01'50"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo 01'59"
10.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions 02'07"
11.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'33"
12.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ 03'24"
13.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ
14.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
15.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
16.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team 03'39"
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo 03'53"
19.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 04'26"
20.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team HTC - Columbia 04'36"
21.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'40"
22.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
23.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
24.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'07"
25.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha 05'32"
26.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
27.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'45"
28.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank 07'12"
29.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
30.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
31.
Matthieu SPRICK
BBox Bouygues Telecom 07'18"
32.
Rémi PAURIOL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'57"
33.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana 10'07"
35.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia 10'32"
36.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram 10'34"
37.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 11'42"
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ 11'49"
39.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'03"
40.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto 12'06"
41.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom 12'18"
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 14'14"
43.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Cervelo Test Team 18'54"
44.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
45.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia - Cajasur
46.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo 18'59"
47.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'18"
48.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia 22'55"
49.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
50.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'27"
52.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
53.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
54.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
56.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
58.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
59.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
BBox Bouygues Telecom
60.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
62.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
64.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
65.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
66.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
67.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
68.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
69.
Gianni MEERSMAN
FDJ
70.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Footon - Servetto
71.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
72.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
73.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
74.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
75.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 25'34"
76.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur 28'24"
77.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 30'30"
78.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
79.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
80.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
82.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Doimo
83.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
84.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
85.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
86.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
87.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
88.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
89.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
90.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
91.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
93.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
94.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Doimo 30'34"
95.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
96.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
97.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
98.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
99.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
100.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
101.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 30'38"
102.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia 36'26"
103.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
104.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
105.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step
106.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
107.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
108.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
109.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
110.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
111.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - Farnese Vini
113.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
114.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
115.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Vincent JÉRÔME
BBox Bouygues Telecom
117.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Doimo
118.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia
119.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
120.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
121.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
122.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur
123.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
124.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia - Cajasur
126.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
127.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
129.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Xacobeo Galicia
130.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Andalucia - Cajasur
131.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Footon - Servetto
132.
Enrique MATA
Footon - Servetto
133.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia - Cajasur
135.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Martin VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
137.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
138.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step
139.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
140.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Transitions
141.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
142.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
143.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
144.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145.
Pierre CAZAUX
FDJ
146.
Nicolas VOGONDY
BBox Bouygues Telecom
147.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
148.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
149.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
150.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
152.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
153.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Andalucia - Cajasur
154.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
155.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
156.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
157.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
158.
Theo BOS
Cervelo Test Team
159.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
161.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Gijon - Alto de Cotobello

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 181.4 km

Date: 13 September 2010