GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 13. Valls - Castelldefels   

68th edition

169 km, 6 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 4h00'13"
2.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07"
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
5.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
6.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
9.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24"
10.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'34"
11.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 02'43"
12.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
13.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
14.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
15.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
16.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
17.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
18.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
19.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
22.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
24.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
25.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard
26.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
28.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
30.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
31.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
32.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
33.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
35.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
36.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
38.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
39.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
40.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
41.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
42.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'54"
43.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
44.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
45.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'56"
46.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
47.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'58"
48.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
49.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
50.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard 03'00"
52.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
53.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'02"
54.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
55.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
56.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
57.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
59.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 03'06"
60.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
62.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 03'09"
63.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'10"
64.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
65.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
66.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
67.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 03'12"
68.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
69.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
72.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
73.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 03'16"
74.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'17"
75.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard 03'20"
76.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 03'21"
77.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'22"
79.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
80.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
82.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
83.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
85.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
86.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'29"
87.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'56"
88.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'56"
89.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
90.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
91.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 04'57"
92.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 05'00"
93.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
94.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 05'07"
98.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'33"
99.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'07"
100.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 06'30"
102.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
103.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard 06'32"
104.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 08'11"
105.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
106.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 08'15"
107.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'03"
108.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
109.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 09'48"
110.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 10'33"
111.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15'23"
112.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
113.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
115.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
117.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
119.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
122.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
123.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
124.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
125.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
127.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
128.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
129.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
131.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
133.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard
134.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
135.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
136.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
137.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
138.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
139.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
140.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
141.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
142.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
143.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
144.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
145.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
146.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
148.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
149.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
151.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
152.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
153.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
154.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
155.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
156.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
157.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
159.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
160.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
161.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
163.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
164.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
165.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
166.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
167.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
168.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
169.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
170.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
171.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
172.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
173.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18'40"
174.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
175.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
176.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Valls - Castelldefels

Distance: 169 km

Date: 6 September 2013