2.UWT

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2014  |  Stage 3. Urdax - Vitoria-Gasteiz   

54th edition

194.7 km, 9 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge 5h02'29"
2.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
5.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
7.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
8.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
11.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
12.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
14.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
15.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
16.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
18.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
22.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
23.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
25.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
26.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
29.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
31.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
33.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
34.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
35.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
36.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
38.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
39.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
41.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
43.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
44.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol
45.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
46.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
48.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
49.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
50.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
51.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
54.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
55.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
56.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
57.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
58.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
60.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
61.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
62.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
63.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
64.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
65.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
66.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin - Sharp
68.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
69.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
70.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
71.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
73.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
74.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Belisol
76.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
77.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
78.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
79.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
80.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol
81.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
84.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
85.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Belisol
87.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
88.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
89.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
90.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
91.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
92.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
94.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp
95.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
97.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
98.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
99.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'01"
101.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'32"
102.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
103.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
104.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
105.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
106.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
107.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
108.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
109.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
111.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 03'17"
113.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
114.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
115.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
116.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
117.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
119.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
120.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
121.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
123.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
124.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
125.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
126.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
127.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 04'30"
128.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 05'56"
129.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
132.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
133.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
135.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
136.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky
137.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
138.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
139.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'38"
140.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 08'37"
141.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
142.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'52"
143.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 12'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Urdax - Vitoria-Gasteiz

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 194.7 km

Date: 9 April 2014