GT

Vuelta a España 2006  |  Stage 10. Aviles - Santillana del Mar   

61st edition

199.3 km, 5 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana - Würth Team 4h33'44"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 02"
3.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 06"
5.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07"
6.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
9.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
10.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
11.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
12.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11"
13.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas 51"
14.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 01'29"
15.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'47"
16.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'54"
17.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
19.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
21.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
22.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
25.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
26.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital
27.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
28.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
29.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
30.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
31.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
32.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana - Würth Team
35.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
36.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
37.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
38.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
39.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
40.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
41.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
43.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
45.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
46.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
47.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
48.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana - Würth Team
49.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
50.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
53.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
54.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
56.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
59.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
61.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
62.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
64.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana - Würth Team
65.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
68.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team
69.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
70.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
74.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
76.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
77.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
79.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram
80.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems
81.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
82.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
83.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
84.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
85.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
86.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
87.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
88.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
89.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
90.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
92.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
93.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
94.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
95.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
96.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
97.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems
98.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
99.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
100.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
102.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
103.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
104.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
106.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
107.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
108.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
109.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana - Würth Team
110.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
111.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
112.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
113.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
114.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Würth Team
115.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
116.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
117.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
118.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
119.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
120.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 04'41"
121.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
122.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
123.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
124.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 05'01"
126.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
127.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
128.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
129.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
130.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux 05'11"
131.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
132.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
133.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana - Würth Team
134.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
135.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
136.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
137.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
138.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
139.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
140.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
141.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
142.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
144.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
145.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
146.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
147.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
148.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 05'23"
149.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
150.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
151.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital 05'28"
152.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 05'47"
153.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 05'51"
154.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance 08'34"
155.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 10'16"
156.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 10'35"
157.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner 11'26"
158.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 11'29"
159.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
160.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
161.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
162.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 11'33"
163.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
164.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
165.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
166.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
167.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 11'38"
168.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 12'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Aviles - Santillana del Mar

Distance: 199.3 km

Date: 5 September 2006