2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2007  |  Prologue. Freiburg I.T.T.   

61st edition

3.5 km, 1 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana 04'35"
2.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 05"
3.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 07"
4.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana 09"
5.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux 10"
6.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
7.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram 11"
8.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
11.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 12"
12.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
13.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
14.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
15.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance 13"
16.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 14"
17.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
18.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas 15"
19.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
21.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
23.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 16"
24.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
25.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
26.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
27.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
29.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
30.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
31.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
33.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
34.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step - Innergetic 17"
35.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
37.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
38.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
39.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
40.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 18"
41.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
42.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
43.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
45.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
47.
William WALKER
Rabobank 19"
48.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
50.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
51.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
54.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
57.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 20"
58.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC
60.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
61.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
63.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
65.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
66.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 21"
67.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
69.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance
70.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R.
71.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
72.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
74.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
75.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 22"
76.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
77.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
78.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
79.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
80.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 23"
81.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
82.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
83.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
84.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
85.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
86.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com
88.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 24"
89.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
90.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
91.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
92.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
93.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R. 25"
94.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital
95.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
96.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
97.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
98.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 26"
100.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
101.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
102.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
103.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
104.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
105.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 27"
106.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
107.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 28"
108.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
109.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
110.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
111.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
112.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
113.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
114.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
115.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R. 29"
116.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana 30"
118.
Borut BOŽIČ
Team L.P.R. 31"
119.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
120.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
121.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 32"
122.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
124.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
125.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III
126.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
127.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
128.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 33"
129.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
130.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
132.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 34"
133.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 35"
134.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
135.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
136.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 36"
137.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 38"
138.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
139.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team L.P.R. 39"
140.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
142.
Remmert WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 40"
143.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 41"
144.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
145.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 42"
146.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Team L.P.R.
147.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
148.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 43"
149.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Française des Jeux
150.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
151.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux
152.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
153.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 44"
154.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
155.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
156.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 45"
157.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com 46"
158.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 47"
159.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 49"
160.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance 50"
161.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
162.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 53"
163.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 57"
164.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 01'08"
165.
Nazareno ROSSI
Team L.P.R. 01'11"
166.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto 01'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Freiburg I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.5 km

Date: 1 May 2007