GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 1. Vigo - Vigo   

62nd edition

153.4 km, 1 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 3h43'09"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
4.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
7.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
9.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
12.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
13.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
14.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
15.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
16.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
17.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
22.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Extremadura - Spiuk
26.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
28.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
29.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
30.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
31.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
32.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
33.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
35.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
36.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
38.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
40.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
41.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
42.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
44.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
45.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
46.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
48.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
49.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
51.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
52.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
53.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
55.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Karpin Galicia
58.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
59.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
60.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance
61.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
62.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
63.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
64.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
65.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
66.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
70.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
71.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
73.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
74.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
75.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
76.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
78.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
79.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
80.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
82.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
83.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
84.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
87.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
88.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
92.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
94.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
95.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
97.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
98.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
99.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
100.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
103.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
104.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
105.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
107.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
109.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
110.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
113.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
114.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
115.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
116.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
117.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
118.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
119.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
120.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
121.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
122.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
123.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
125.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
126.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
127.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
128.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
129.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
130.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
131.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
132.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
133.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
134.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
135.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
136.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
137.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
138.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
139.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
140.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
141.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
142.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
143.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
144.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
145.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
146.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
147.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
148.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
149.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
150.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
151.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
152.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
153.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
154.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
155.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
156.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
157.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
158.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
159.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
160.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
161.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
162.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
163.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
164.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
165.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
166.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
167.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
168.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
169.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
170.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
171.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
172.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
173.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
174.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
175.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
176.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
177.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
178.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
179.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
180.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
181.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
182.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
183.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram 31"
184.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Karpin Galicia 04'19"
185.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux 04'42"
186.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 04'48"
187.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 07'36"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Vigo - Vigo

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 153.4 km

Date: 1 September 2007