GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 2. Allariz - Santiago de Compostela   

62nd edition

148.7 km, 2 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 3h31'03"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
5.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
6.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance
7.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
10.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
11.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
13.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
16.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
17.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
18.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
19.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
21.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
22.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
23.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
24.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
26.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
27.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
28.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
29.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
30.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
31.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
32.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
33.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
34.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
35.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
37.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
38.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
40.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
42.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
43.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
44.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
45.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
46.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
48.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
51.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
52.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
54.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
57.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
58.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
59.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
60.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
61.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
64.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Karpin Galicia
65.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
66.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
67.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
70.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
71.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
73.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
75.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
78.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
79.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
82.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
83.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
85.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
87.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
88.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
89.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
90.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
92.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
93.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
95.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
96.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
97.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
98.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
99.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
100.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
101.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
102.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
103.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
104.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
105.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
106.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
109.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
110.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
111.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
112.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
113.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
115.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
116.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
119.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
120.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
121.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
122.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
123.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
124.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
125.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
126.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
129.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
130.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
131.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam
132.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
133.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
134.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
135.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
136.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
137.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
138.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
139.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia
140.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
141.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
142.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
144.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
145.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
146.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
147.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
148.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
149.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
150.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
151.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur
152.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
153.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
154.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
155.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
156.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
157.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
158.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
159.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
160.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
161.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
162.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
163.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
164.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
165.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
166.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
167.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
168.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
169.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
170.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
171.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
172.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
173.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
174.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
175.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
176.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
177.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
178.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
179.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
180.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
181.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
182.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
183.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
184.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
185.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
186.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Karpin Galicia
187.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 17'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Allariz - Santiago de Compostela

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 148.7 km

Date: 2 September 2007