2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2011  |  Stage 6. Zalla - Zalla I.T.T.   

51st edition

24 km, 9 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 32'16"
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack 09"
3.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 24"
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 29"
5.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo 42"
6.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 48"
7.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 50"
8.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard 53"
9.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack 55"
10.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 01'00"
11.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'03"
12.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team 01'06"
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'17"
14.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 01'19"
15.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana 01'30"
16.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 01'31"
17.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'33"
19.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'41"
20.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 01'43"
21.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 01'48"
22.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 01'49"
23.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'52"
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
26.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'55"
27.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC 01'56"
28.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 01'58"
29.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'03"
30.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
31.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team 02'06"
32.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 02'08"
34.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 02'11"
35.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'16"
36.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Caja Rural 02'17"
37.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 02'20"
38.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
40.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'22"
41.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'24"
42.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 02'27"
43.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 02'28"
44.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'29"
45.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 02'31"
46.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
47.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 02'38"
49.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
50.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 02'42"
51.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
52.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'45"
53.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'49"
54.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'50"
55.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack 02'51"
56.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
57.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 02'54"
58.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'55"
59.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'56"
60.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'57"
61.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 02'58"
62.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
63.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 02'59"
64.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'00"
65.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack 03'03"
67.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'05"
68.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 03'07"
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 03'09"
71.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
72.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 03'10"
73.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'14"
74.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 03'15"
75.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 03'18"
76.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 03'21"
77.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'23"
78.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'24"
79.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
80.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
81.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana 03'26"
82.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'29"
83.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'30"
84.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'33"
85.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
86.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'34"
87.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'35"
88.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
89.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 03'38"
90.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'41"
92.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 03'44"
93.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 03'47"
94.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 03'50"
95.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 03'51"
96.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'53"
97.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 03'58"
98.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC 03'59"
100.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD 04'02"
101.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'05"
102.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 04'08"
103.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'11"
104.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
105.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
106.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'18"
107.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 04'20"
108.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural 04'26"
109.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'29"
110.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'30"
111.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
112.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'31"
113.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'34"
114.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 04'46"
115.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'47"
116.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team 04'48"
117.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
118.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 04'50"
119.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 04'56"
120.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 05'00"
121.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek 05'05"
122.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 05'08"
123.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'16"
124.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'43"
125.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 05'44"
126.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek 05'46"
127.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC 06'02"
128.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 06'05"
129.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 06'10"
130.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'48"
131.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 07'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Zalla - Zalla I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 24 km

Date: 9 April 2011