2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2011  |  Stage 5. Eibar - Zalla   

51st edition

179 km, 8 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 4h27'03"
2.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
6.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
7.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
8.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
9.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
12.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
13.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
14.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
15.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
16.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
18.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
19.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
20.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
21.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
23.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
24.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
25.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
26.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
27.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
28.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
29.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
31.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
33.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
34.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
35.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Caja Rural
36.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
37.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
38.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
39.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
40.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
41.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
42.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
43.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
44.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
45.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
46.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
47.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 11"
50.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 56"
51.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
52.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 01'20"
53.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
54.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
55.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
56.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
57.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
59.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
60.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
62.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
63.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
66.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
68.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
69.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
70.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
73.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
74.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'53"
75.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'28"
76.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 03'41"
77.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 03'51"
78.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'08"
79.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
80.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
81.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
84.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
87.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
88.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
89.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'42"
91.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'49"
92.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
97.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
98.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
100.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
103.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
104.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
105.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
106.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
107.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
108.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
109.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
110.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural
111.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
112.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
113.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
116.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
117.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
118.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
119.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
121.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 08'58"
122.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 11'24"
123.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 12'06"
124.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
125.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 13'55"
126.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
127.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
128.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
129.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
130.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
131.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
132.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
133.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
134.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Eibar - Zalla

Distance: 179 km

Date: 8 April 2011